CGTalk > Software > Lightwave 3D
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 05-26-2007, 02:24 PM   #1
Tha Dude!
hm hm
hm, Macao
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 276
switching from modeler 2 layout?? 9.2 problem

Hi guys!

Every time i switch between Modeler and layout I have to manually find where all
my textures are, as you can guess this is a major pain in the a***

The hub is up and running and everything....

anybody else experiencing this problem?

never had this problem in 8.5 tho
Old 05-26-2007, 03:52 PM   #2
Cookie Monster
Fernando Martins
3D Animator
Lisboa, Portugal
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 453
Send a message via ICQ to VirtualFM Send a message via MSN to VirtualFM
Have you the same Content Directory in both Layout and Modeler? Press "o" and check the Content Directory paths to see if they match.
/- /|/| 3D Animation and Special Effects
Old 05-26-2007, 03:52 PM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,479
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
Thread Closed share thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Society of Digital Artists

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:49 PM.

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.