CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Miscellaneous > Autodesk MotionBuilder
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 10-20-2012, 06:23 PM   #1
New Member
St. Albans, USA
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
Streaming Mocap to Motionbuilder

Is anyone here experienced with streaming vicon blade mocap data to motionbuilder? I followed the steps i found online, except when i drag the vicon motionbuilder plug-in into the viewport, i don't seem to be getting any useful parameters. If anyone has this mastered, could they share with me their process please.

Old 10-21-2012, 07:08 AM   #2
New Member
Yaser Karbaschi
Tehran, IR
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 17
Streaming Vicon Blade to MoBu


Do you have the last version of Vicon Stream Plug-in ? You can obtain 2012 version either 32-bit or 64-bit from the Vicon website if you log into the support page.
Old 10-21-2012, 07:08 AM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,479
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
Thread Closed share thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Society of Digital Artists

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:05 PM.

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.