CGTalk > Techniques > Compositing and Editing
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 03-08-2013, 04:08 AM   #1
olivierth
Looking for work
 
olivierth's Avatar
portfolio
Olivier Thériault
Modeler looking for work
Montreal, Canada
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 832
Premiere - 1080 in a 720 comp?

Hi,

I'm making a demo with premiere and I've got some 1080 and 720 clips in a comp set to 720. Right now the 1080s are bigger than the 720 so they don't fit.

Is there a simple way to just resize the 1080 clips by 50% so they fit?

Thanks.
 
Old 03-08-2013, 04:16 AM   #2
olivierth
Looking for work
 
olivierth's Avatar
portfolio
Olivier Thériault
Modeler looking for work
Montreal, Canada
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 832
Solved!

Found it. I just had to select the 1080 clips, right-click and "frame to size" them.

Sometimes...
 
Old 03-08-2013, 04:16 AM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,480
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 05:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.