CGTalk > Software > Autodesk 3ds max > 3dsMax SDK and MaxScript
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 02-28-2013, 11:14 AM   #1
MZ's Avatar
Mehdi Zangeneh
Animation TD
Bina Film
Tehran, Iran
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 345
Running maxscript from commandline

how we can run a maxscript in currently opened max from commandline?
Old 02-28-2013, 11:57 AM   #2
New Member
Piotr "PiniO" Cieciora
3D/Technical Artist
Flying Wild Hog
Warsaw, Poland
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8
Old 02-28-2013, 02:41 PM   #3
Antoine Ferrieux
Paris, France
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 208
Or you can use the bridge "mxscom.exe" that you can find in this thread :
Old 02-28-2013, 02:41 PM   #4
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,478
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
Thread Closed share thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Society of Digital Artists

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:05 PM.

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.