CGTalk > Software > Autodesk 3ds max > 3dsMax SDK and MaxScript
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 02-28-2013, 11:14 AM   #1
MZ
Expert
 
MZ's Avatar
portfolio
Mehdi Zangeneh
Animation TD
Bina Film
Tehran, Iran
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 339
Running maxscript from commandline

how we can run a maxscript in currently opened max from commandline?
__________________
http://3dcutout.com/
 
Old 02-28-2013, 11:57 AM   #2
PiniO
New Member
portfolio
Piotr "PiniO" Cieciora
3D/Technical Artist
Flying Wild Hog
Warsaw, Poland
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8
 
Old 02-28-2013, 02:41 PM   #3
feranti
Frequenter
Antoine Ferrieux
Paris, France
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 208
Or you can use the bridge "mxscom.exe" that you can find in this thread :

http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthr...?f=98&t=1054354
 
Old 02-28-2013, 02:41 PM   #4
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,480
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:29 PM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.