CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Maya > Maya Rendering
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 02-10-2013, 09:18 PM   #1
New Member
James Dunay
Blacksburg , USA
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 22
Enable auto updating for Vray

Hey guys, in this tutorial

this guy's Vray Frame Buffer seems to auto update when ever he makes a change to his materials. Is that possible to do with the demo version of Vray?

If so, how?

Old 02-11-2013, 02:25 AM   #2
Panupat's Avatar
Panupat Chong
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,942
That's Vray RT. You can activate it by pushing the IPR button. Should be available in the demo version I think.
Old 02-11-2013, 02:25 AM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,478
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
Thread Closed share thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Society of Digital Artists

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.