CGTalk > Software > Autodesk 3ds max > Plugins & Add-ons
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 03-24-2013, 02:47 PM   #1
JustDragos
New Member
portfolio
Germany
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
Vray Problem

Hy everybody! I just updated y vray from 2.00 to 2.20, but when im opening the .max scene which i made with vray 2.00 all the vray setting are gone. Does anybody know how to fix this problem?
Here is a video with my problem http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yaTB...eature=youtu.be
 
Old 04-06-2013, 10:53 PM   #2
okmijun
Expert
 
okmijun's Avatar
portfolio
Zdravko Barisic
Architect
Belgrade, Serbia
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 528
There is NO settings to be fixed, simply its the way it goes, but it took less than a min to set the settings back.
Best R!
__________________
http://trideval.blogspot.com/
 
Old 04-06-2013, 10:53 PM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Expert
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,478
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:17 PM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.