CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Maya
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 03-31-2013, 11:59 AM   #1
Delhi, India
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 62
can we Smooth bind the character mesh after the Blend Shapes have been added

Old 03-31-2013, 12:25 PM   #2
Lazhar Rekik
lazzhar's Avatar
Lazhar Rekik
3D and stuff
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 2,511
As far as I know yes you can.
Are you facing any issues?
Lazhar Rekik
Old 04-01-2013, 11:33 AM   #3
Time scavenger
rasamaya's Avatar
David Russell
Student for Life
Winnipeg, Canada
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 1,010
Yes, you may need to change your input order, using "list all inputs" window.
Old 04-01-2013, 11:33 AM   #4
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,478
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
Thread Closed share thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Society of Digital Artists

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 01:25 AM.

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.