CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Maya
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 03-31-2013, 11:59 AM   #1
TD25
Veteran
portfolio
sunny
frameboxx
Delhi, India
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 62
can we Smooth bind the character mesh after the Blend Shapes have been added

 
Old 03-31-2013, 12:25 PM   #2
lazzhar
Lazhar Rekik
 
lazzhar's Avatar
portfolio
Lazhar Rekik
3D and stuff
Algeria
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 2,510
As far as I know yes you can.
Are you facing any issues?
__________________
Lazhar Rekik
 
Old 04-01-2013, 11:33 AM   #3
rasamaya
Time scavenger
 
rasamaya's Avatar
portfolio
David Russell
Student for Life
3DSolutions/iAnimate.net
Winnipeg, Canada
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 1,010
Yes, you may need to change your input order, using "list all inputs" window.
 
Old 04-01-2013, 11:33 AM   #4
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,480
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.