CGTalk > Software > Pixologic ZBrush
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 08-16-2012, 12:25 AM   #1
MarkNarwahlberg
Veteran
portfolio
Ben Conrad
Chicago, USA
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 60
Moving a single subtool?

I've got 2 subtools and I'm trying just to move one of them but when I do use the move button, it moves both at the same time. Is there anyway to move just one subtool at a time?
 
Old 08-16-2012, 12:54 AM   #2
MarkNarwahlberg
Veteran
portfolio
Ben Conrad
Chicago, USA
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 60
Scratch that I figured it out.
 
Old 09-07-2012, 03:48 AM   #3
bouch
New Member
portfolio
Chris
Adelaide, Australia
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 2
Just in-case

I came across this problem too once, simply reduce the "Draw size" I think it's important to explain how problems are solved,
all the best.
 
Old 09-07-2012, 03:48 AM   #4
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,480
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 10:23 AM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.