CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Maya > Maya Rendering
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 10-03-2012, 10:50 AM   #1
quikzbx
New Member
Ralph
Bronx, USA
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 3
HELP!!! Trying to render with Maya 2011 over a network!!

Hi everyone! I'm at my wits end here. I'm trying to setup a render farm with Maya 2011. I have both computers networked. One with Win 7 x64 (master) and the other with Win XP (slave). I've followed the Autodesk online tuts to the T but I'm not seeing any results. Can anyone help here?
 
Old 10-04-2012, 01:18 AM   #2
RickToxik
Expert
 
RickToxik's Avatar
portfolio
Eric Mc Guire
Canada
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 560
 
Old 10-04-2012, 01:18 AM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,481
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.