CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Maya > Maya Rendering
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 04-01-2013, 08:13 PM   #1
Komarcic
Frequenter
 
Komarcic's Avatar
portfolio
Luka Komarcic
Cakovec, Croatia
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 283
mr batch render issue!

hi folks,

I can't get mental ray to batch render a scene animation starting from frame 1. I set the "Start frame" to 1 but it starts rendering the animation starting with frame 2, every time. Works properly with other scenes but this one just wont give me a break. Even if I turn on the "Renumber frames" option and set the "Start number" to 1, still nothing.

help?
 
Old 04-02-2013, 06:09 PM   #2
zaskar
Expert
portfolio
franky****inFourFingaz
-
Dresden, Germany
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 321
Talking

then start with frame 0
 
Old 04-02-2013, 06:09 PM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,480
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 10:05 AM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.