CGTalk > Software > Autodesk Maya
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 04-03-2013, 08:09 AM   #1
AbsorbentGhost
3ds max and maya
portfolio
Valentious Williams
Freelance airbrush artist
Saint Lucia
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 407
Maya 2014 help with Humakik Duplicated character rig

Can any one tell me why when i duplicate my character along with the human ik that only the original rig works?
 
Old 04-04-2013, 07:41 PM   #2
Daemonecles
Wearer of Ninja Pants
 
Daemonecles's Avatar
portfolio
Andres Weber
CG Generalist
MPC
New York, USA
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 346
Send a message via AIM to Daemonecles
Duplicate Special OptionBox -> Duplicate Input Graph checkbox.
__________________
MPC NYC
Andres Weber | CG Generalist
434 Broadway, 9th Floor, New York City, 10013
GChat AndresMWeber
www.moving-picture.com
 
Old 04-04-2013, 07:41 PM   #3
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,481
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
__________________
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
 
Thread Closed share thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
CGSociety
Society of Digital Artists
www.cgsociety.org

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump
Miscellaneous

All times are GMT. The time now is 10:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.