CGTalk > Software > Maxon Cinema 4D
Login register
Thread Closed share thread « Previous Thread | Next Thread »  
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 08-15-2013, 09:18 PM   #1
4056 Tananger, Norway
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 269
seconds/minutes on timeline?

How does the seconds and minutes indicator to be visible on the timeline?
thanks for the help.!
Old 08-15-2013, 09:55 PM   #2
that guy
rustEdge's Avatar
Gene Carlo Magtoto
Digital Designer, Cinema4D TD & Animator
Vancouver, Canada
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 345
Send a message via Yahoo to rustEdge
First, make sure your time format is SMPTE (Edit>Preferences>Units>Animation Unit>SMPTE).

After that, use the Use Time Format command. (Either Commander/Command Manager that one, or right-click on your timeline, then Options>Use Time Format.)
Do what you want to do, not what you think you want to do.
| ToothedWheel V2 plugin for C4D |UberTracer plugin for C4D |
Old 08-15-2013, 11:01 PM   #3
4056 Tananger, Norway
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 269
nice thanks!
Old 08-15-2013, 11:01 PM   #4
CGTalk Moderation
Lord of the posts
CGTalk Forum Leader
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,066,479
Thread automatically closed

This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.
CGTalk Policy/Legalities
Note that as CGTalk Members, you agree to the terms and conditions of using this website.
Thread Closed share thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Society of Digital Artists

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2006,
Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Minimize Ads
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.