View Full Version : Maya: Vray: How to instance lights ?

02 February 2011, 02:21 PM

how can I instance a vray rect light ?

thx a lot

02 February 2011, 09:21 AM
I have not used vray for maya, but when you want to ducplicate an instance set your parrameters in the Edit>Duplicate special menu

02 February 2011, 10:18 AM
thank you very much, indeed.. I missed that option !

CGTalk Moderation
02 February 2011, 10:18 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.