View Full Version : nuke setup


animfreak
06 June 2010, 07:27 AM
hey guz i want to learn nuke....could u plz give me the link , where i can download the setup
for nuke?
thanks...

DanielH
06 June 2010, 07:27 AM
what do you mean by "setup"?

ChristopherP
06 June 2010, 09:00 AM
you call the foundry or a local reseller, tell them how many licences you want/need, once you got your licence you download the latest version from their homepage and you can start comping
OR you just download the software from the foundry site and learn with the PLE version...

LINK (http://www.thefoundry.co.uk/pkg_overview.aspx?ui=CBC2593A-2C9F-4EF9-84BE-C198B0171453)


c.

animfreak
06 June 2010, 10:47 AM
thanks christopher.....

CGTalk Moderation
06 June 2010, 10:47 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1