XM Magdalena 3D print, GGeorgy (3D)
LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : Cache Active Bodies

04-28-2010, 06:18 PM
How does one cache Active Rigid Bodies in maya? Is it possible?

04-28-2010, 09:09 PM
Edit > Keys > Bake Simulation.

They couldve at least stuck it in the solvers menu.

04-28-2010, 09:29 PM
Thanks! Is this the only way to cache the simulation out?

04-29-2010, 06:08 AM
Afaik .....

CGTalk Moderation
04-29-2010, 06:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.