View Full Version : problem with the occlusion preset in 2010


Cinemaler
12 December 2009, 08:52 AM
Hi guys,


I am having a strange problem with the occlusion preset for render layers. Always when I add my objects to the layer and I hit 6 for smooth shaded textured maya starts filling my RAM almost endlessly depending on the complexity of my geometry. This problem doesn't exist for me in 2009. Anyone got the same problem?

Cinemaler
12 December 2009, 04:12 PM
hey please, anyone?

CGTalk Moderation
12 December 2009, 04:12 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1