View Full Version : ZMapper issues


RySan
07 July 2009, 07:38 PM
Hey all,

I'm having a bit of a problem with zmapper. When I click on the button at the top left part of the screen to start it, it automatically starts making a normal map as opposed to giving me the zmapper palette at the bottom, which has the more specific settings I need(open configuration, save configuration, etc.) I've looked everywhere, and it seems that no one else has had this happen to them.

Any help is greatly appreciated.

Thanks!

RySan
07 July 2009, 08:32 PM
Any takers?

CGTalk Moderation
07 July 2009, 08:32 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1