View Full Version : vray question


shokan
06 June 2009, 06:54 PM
Can you assemble a scene in a standalone version of Vray, or do you import entire scenes?

noouch
06 June 2009, 09:35 AM
V-Ray standalone reads .vrscene files exported from other apps like Maya. There's no practical way to actually assemble scenes for it without any external 3D app.

CGTalk Moderation
06 June 2009, 09:35 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1