View Full Version : psd import sequence problem


Omar.M
11 November 2008, 06:42 PM
hey

I'm using shake and i got around it recently, but Im having a problem when importing a psd file sequences, if i import a single frame , its all good and running and it gives me the layers.
but when trying yo import the full sequence its not possible. i select it and then press ok it goes back to shake with no files imported.


if anyone can help or share it would be great.. thanx

beaker
11 November 2008, 09:37 AM
I don't believe Shake can use psd sequences, just stills. Convert them to something else.

Omar.M
11 November 2008, 11:35 AM
I don't believe Shake can use psd sequences, just stills. Convert them to something else.


Thanks alot

CGTalk Moderation
11 November 2008, 11:35 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1