View Full Version : MorphBlender: morphs being re-ordered


Julez4001
08 August 2008, 09:29 PM
I guess i am kinda use to animating and updating (adding to) my endomorphs and I think I have hit a snafu. While morphs displays "narrow_oo", its given me some morph (my brow, for example).
Has any one had this problem and solved it or is this just one of the those things.

fwtep
08 August 2008, 11:41 PM
Just replace the object in a text editor. Just search and replace (and save as a new name, of course).

Fred

Julez4001
08 August 2008, 02:00 PM
Thanks Fred, this tip has helped me out several times in the last week.

Just a remainder: Messiah is an awesome animation program.

CGTalk Moderation
08 August 2008, 02:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1