XM Magdalena 3D print, GGeorgy (3D)
LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : ‘Orbit Selected’ NOT selecting in 302

05-13-2008, 12:36 PM
Is it just me or does anyone else have a problem with ‘Ordit Selection’ (checked) not working at all in 302?
It works fine in 301 on my box.

*Trackball is off. *I did do a quick search here for an answer.

05-13-2008, 01:17 PM
yes it is a confirmed bug. Bloody annoying.

05-14-2008, 08:50 AM
I believe this bug has been confirmed for a while already. It's the forms bug if i'm not mistaken. Don't expect it to be fixed til 401. It's a pretty big bug to squash.

10-13-2008, 01:01 PM
Ha ha, ok thought I was going nuts. Wierd how you get so used to a basic feature. Orbit selected is one of my favorite toys.

CGTalk Moderation
10-13-2008, 01:01 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.