View Full Version : Please line in fusion ?

04 April 2008, 07:28 AM
All windows in red line frames like this. Everythin was normal yesterday. But today, when i open fusion ?....

please help me.

04 April 2008, 07:29 PM
may be, you accidentially clicked on the "selective update" button just right to the "Auto Proxy" button beneath the timeline. just click again on the button so that its name changes from "none" to "some" or "all", just as you need it.

i know this problem and more tha once i nearly became desperate

04 April 2008, 04:32 AM
its rare but sometimes i get this problem when fusion has some OPENGL problem
restart always helped so far

04 April 2008, 08:56 AM
is your scroll lock button on ?

CGTalk Moderation
04 April 2008, 08:56 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.