View Full Version : query scene units (centimetres or metres)


uncle_frankie
09 September 2007, 10:41 AM
Hi there

What are the mel commands for finding out if the scene working units are in mm, cm or metres?

(the search tool on this forum just keeps on giving me blank white web pages!)

thanks in advance

rokandic
09 September 2007, 12:34 PM
MEL command: "currentUnit -q -l"

Rok

uncle_frankie
09 September 2007, 03:05 PM
lovely

thank you

CGTalk Moderation
09 September 2007, 03:05 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1