LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : Is it possible to add Frame Count in Maya?

05-22-2007, 09:26 PM
If it is possible, how?


05-22-2007, 09:36 PM
There are a few scripts on that add a framecounter to your camera.
Here are two links:

CGTalk Moderation
05-22-2007, 09:36 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.