XM Magdalena 3D print, GGeorgy (3D)
LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : calling render layers from command line

05-20-2007, 11:15 PM
i am wondering how to call render layers to render from the comand line

the flag is -rl

and it says -rl (boulean:name)

i assumed that meant i should use 0 or 1 for on or off
if i had them all off and wanted to render renderlay rgb1

i would say -rl 1:rgb1

is that right ?
i can't seem to get it to work


- jermy

05-21-2007, 02:57 AM
-rl rgb1
to render just the rgb1 layer.

-- David

CGTalk Moderation
05-21-2007, 02:57 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.