XM Magdalena 3D print, GGeorgy (3D)
LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : How to set a fix resolution?

04-22-2007, 09:21 AM

for my current job i have to work in HD 1080p (1920x1080 pixel). Because i am new to shake i dont understand where to set up the resolution. Do i have to generate a dummy background in HD 1080p where all other images are layered in front? What influence has the glabal setting?


04-22-2007, 11:52 AM
check out the global tab. you can set default rez for your project

CGTalk Moderation
04-22-2007, 11:52 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.