View Full Version : Customize toolbar?


Sbowling
09 September 2006, 07:32 AM
After going through my old 4.2 dvd's I ran across a tutorial on customizing the toolbar in XSI where I can add drop down menu button. I think this is real cool, except that I can only add items to the menu button by dragging and dropping from the customize toolbar list or from the Explorer. Is there a way I can add my custom scripts to the drop down menu?

Thanks!

misterdi
09 September 2006, 09:36 AM
I think you can, as long as your custom script is registered as custom script command.
Your costum script command will be shown in the explorer.

Regards,

CGTalk Moderation
09 September 2006, 09:36 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1