View Full Version : Brush size not displaying...


Sille
10 October 2005, 10:24 PM
Completely lost as to what key I hit that caused my brush size cursor to disappear. I've tried chaning the setting for display/cursor under preferences but that doesn't fix it. If anyone would tell me which default hotkey I might have hit I would greatly appreciate it. I cannot work without the brush size displayed on the cursor. Thanks

phungdinhdung
10 October 2005, 01:20 AM
may be Caps Lock is on , so the brush cusor changes to the cross cusor . i only know this , may it help u .

danielphillis
10 October 2005, 01:54 AM
try caps lock...

:)

Sille
10 October 2005, 04:54 PM
Many many thanks! That was driving me crazy. With caps lock on the brush size displays with precise setting but it moves in increments. Thanks again.

CGTalk Moderation
10 October 2005, 04:54 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1