XM Magdalena 3D print, GGeorgy (3D)
LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : Switching Workflow environments in Modo

08-28-2005, 07:52 PM
Is there a way to switch to another 3D app work environment. For instance when you first install the program it asks you what type of 3D environment you want to work in. (eg. Modo default, Lightwave, Maya). Is there a way to switch between these 3D environments after installing the program, thanks in advance.

08-29-2005, 10:04 AM
Preferences - Remapping - Navigation

however I've found this to be a bit buggy

08-29-2005, 03:14 PM
Yeah I went to that but it only enables you to switch to the Maya configuration not lightwave, as far as I can tell.

CGTalk Moderation
08-29-2005, 03:14 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.