View Full Version : Trax Bug


fx3x
08 August 2005, 02:28 PM
I would like to report a bug in Maya 6.5 and Maya 7.0.
When you animate a referenced object and make a clip in Trax Editor and save the scene, everything is ok. But, when you open the scene afterwards, the channels and the values are mixed up. Please answer.

Me109
08 August 2005, 11:11 PM
i've had the same problem using 6.0.1 it tends to not be able to associate the values correctly.. havent come up with a solution thou...

ynedelin
09 September 2005, 10:20 PM
hey I am having the same issues here.

any ideas yet?

Is there way to get names of associate controls from animClip node throught MEL?

also can i activate multiple clips with out haveing to merge them , since when I merge I get baking sort of effect when maya sets key on every frame.

thanks
yury

CGTalk Moderation
09 September 2005, 10:20 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1