LC #42 Pipers Alley

View Full Version : Z-depth question using Maya Software

02-19-2005, 12:46 AM
Hi ! I was wondering if someone could please help me out. I have been trying to get a Z-depth channel out of my renderings but so far I have been unsuccesful, (well I dont even know the proccess I just click on the option on render globals). Any ideas ? thanx

02-19-2005, 07:58 PM
Also set .iff output format in Render Globals.........its a native Maya supports Zdepth....


CGTalk Moderation
02-19-2006, 08:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.