View Full Version : LinuxSuse Shake3.5


donvlatko
01 January 2005, 07:10 PM
hello people,
I am totaly new in linux world...I had install Shake and everything go as ig should go. But when I start Shake from graphic/programs it start to load and I seew little clock but than stop!!!When I start fronm terminal it load everything(plugins..0 but no shake window!

Can someone please HELP ME!

THANKS IN FRONT

beaker
01 January 2005, 08:12 PM
Did you install the graphics drivers for your card? By default generic non 3d accelerated drivers are installed. Shake needs opengl in order for the gui to run.

donvlatko
01 January 2005, 09:13 AM
thanks man....I just did that:)) and it works

CGTalk Moderation
01 January 2006, 10:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1