View Full Version : freeze frame in AE 5.5


eudemonie
08 August 2002, 05:03 PM
hi

i have a final composition in AE. now i desided to freeze a layer on a frame for 40 frames and after this the animation should go on (the freeze effect should only effect the one layer)

do i have to realize this with the timeremapping effect?

iam working with AE 5.5 pro

is there another possibility without rendering it out and import it again?

thx

eudemonie
08 August 2002, 01:20 AM
thanks i have just to open my eyes!

CGTalk Moderation
01 January 2006, 02:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1