View Full Version : # Error: RuntimeError: Maya command error


G.H.O.S.T
10 October 2011, 04:43 PM
Hey guys,
Executing the python script got this error :
# Error: RuntimeError: Maya command error
How do I find where the bug is?

zeroeffect
10 October 2011, 05:00 PM
In your script editor under the History menu, do you have both "Line numbers in errors" and "Show Stack Trace" enabled?

G.H.O.S.T
10 October 2011, 05:06 PM
In your script editor under the History menu, do you have both "Line numbers in errors" and "Show Stack Trace" enabled?

Thank you! The bug located and solved now!

CGTalk Moderation
10 October 2011, 05:06 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.


1