View Full Version : Editor's Showcase - 2D



  1. The Navigator, Chris Cole (2D)
  2. The End, Krzysztof Bielenin (2D)
  3. Scythe Girl, Krzysztof Bielenin (2D)
  4. The Walk, caleb merrick (2D)
  5. Red Katana, Rodrigo A. Branco (2D)
  6. Under cherryblossom tree, Michael See (2D)
  7. Biker II, Michal Lisowski (2D)
  8. Gryphons cave, Pavel Tretera (2D)
  9. black-C, Ceng guo (2D)
  10. The Journey of Croix, Hendry Roesly (2D)
  11. Rage, Marc Camelbeke (2D)
  12. Post-Apocalyptic young girl and her bunny, Michael See (2D)
  13. play the game, julien canavezes (2D)
  14. CHASED, Alexander Preuss (2D)
  15. The Capturing of Persephone, Jason MacKay (2D)
  16. Summer break, Matthew Parfian (2D)
  17. Anna and Wolf, Alex Stead (2D)
  18. Open Temple of Life, MeKenzie Martin (2D)
  19. way to death mountain.., Beste Erel (2D)
  20. Ride the Wave!, Timo Vihola (2D)
  21. Brothers Vs. Sisters, Szymon Biernacki (2D)
  22. Fish Out'a Water, Michael Ulrich (2D)
  23. new york 19th, zhiwei qiu (2D)
  24. Early morning rocks, Ole Gulbrandsen (2D)
  25. A Style Marriage, David Smit (2D)
  26. End of all Hope, Sabrina Arnould (2D)
  27. Martini Asti Elements - Earth, Peter Jaworowski (2D)
  28. Tame your demons, Markus Vogt (2D)
  29. Mexodus, Nguyen Tung (2D)
  30. Arachnus demon prince: My DW IV entry, Marc SIMONETTI (2D)
  31. The women's tribe (nudity) , Yuriy Mazurkin (2D)
  32. war.., yeehung chow (2D)
  33. The lady in green, Lee Ping Han (2D)
  34. Tower of the seal , he yao (2D)
  35. Tirium, Dimitar Tzvetanov (2D)
  36. Yaksa Warrior, Jessada Sutthi (2D)
  37. I mess up every thing around ( concept for a TV animation serial), Soheil Danesh (2D)
  38. Freedom, Marilena Mexi (2D)
  39. Revolution portraits, David Smit (2D)
  40. Henasaurus Rex, Nathan Smith (2D)
  41. Sargent Tribute, Kevin Hooker (2D)
  42. Happy Children's Day, tutle Liu (2D)
  43. Cinder, Adam Lucas (2D)
  44. Kataballo_Sign of Rebellion, Brian McMurray (2D)
  45. Tree of Knowledge of Good and Evil , Brian McMurray (2D)
  46. arctic story, Szymon Biernacki (2D)
  47. The Outer Frontier, Cris Ortega (2D)
  48. Sleeping Beauty, Mahesh chary (2D)
  49. Old Library, Reza Afshar (2D)
  50. Bree v2.1, Johnnie Estill II (2D)
  51. Smile, Nguyen Ba Dung (2D)
  52. F-gril, Ceng guo (2D)
  53. Wee Piggy enjoying art., Darko Vučenik (2D)
  54. Crying natrue ---A war of no winners , Barry Xu (2D)
  55. Crimson Anbu, Hendry Roesly (2D)
  56. Pepper, Hendry Roesly (2D)
  57. Rage_vs_Tranquility, Franz Weber (2D)
  58. Discovery Channel - Deadliest Catch, Peter Jaworowski (2D)
  59. Dragon Summoner, Long Tang (2D)
  60. Magazine cover, David Smit (2D)
  61. daughter of plants , Chaichan Artwichai (2D)
  62. Topher, Lindsay Humphries (2D)
  63. The monster on the bridge ( Garshasp video game concept), Soheil Danesh (2D)
  64. cut me into pieces, peter ang (2D)
  65. Going Places: Travel WIse, Kelly Chilton (2D)
  66. Horror Skull, Nuno Rebelo (2D)
  67. Devil Studenkova, Dusan PUPALA (2D)
  68. Death Knight, Gyula Molnar (2D)
  69. Entering the Mind Through the Mouth, Jin Sung Choi (2D)
  70. Abandoned War, David Henriksen (2D)
  71. Invid hive, Marcos Villarroel (2D)
  72. Soldat des Lebens, Timur Kiryashov (2D)
  73. Spirit of the Lion, Rachel Finley (2D)
  74. Mad World Part II, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  75. Glance, wen lin (2D)
  76. Journey to the west, xin lian (2D)
  77. EVACUATION, Alexander Preuss (2D)
  78. Planet attack, Nino Junghans (2D)
  79. Tropical Wrap, Michael Hall (2D)
  80. Mount Gaia, Dennis Chan (2D)
  81. bus stop boxer, Edouard Relou (2D)
  82. Anarchy Generation, Hendry Roesly (2D)
  83. Mortem, Dan Kitchener (2D)
  84. War Zone, Ibrahim Elgeeidy (2D)
  85. La Feria, Karla Diaz (2D)
  86. Sara Helen, Elizabeth Le (2D)
  87. The Untouched, David Henriksen (2D)
  88. Chase, Thomas Pringle (2D)
  89. Match, Linda Lisa West (2D)
  90. Monster force, Pavel Guzenko (2D)
  91. Gabriel Kobwerter - charadesign, Marek Rudowski (2D)
  92. Jurkemi - charadesign, Marek Rudowski (2D)
  93. the peacock, Beste Erel (2D)
  94. The Charmer, Bruce Moffett (2D)
  95. Witch, Bruce Moffett (2D)
  96. Stars & Stripes, Bruce Moffett (2D)
  97. Obit, Lukas Jevcak (2D)
  98. Six Senses, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  99. Rendezvous, Roy Lopez (2D)
  100. Killer Swine, Keeve Neo (2D)
  101. 'Space Invaders' Movie Sketches, Sergey Musin (2D)
  102. European Goldfinch (vector), Nancy Zonneveld (2D)
  103. Dominance of War 4, General pets, Brent laki francis schuster (2D)
  104. BROADWAY, Alexander Preuss (2D)
  105. Huu Lung Hoo, Robet Xu (2D)
  106. Desert Hunter, Hendry Roesly (2D)
  107. mech stormtrooper, JIanlin Shao (2D)
  108. Martini Asti Elements - Fire, Peter Jaworowski (2D)
  109. HUNTING SEASON, heri irawan (2D)
  110. Army of Darkness, ejaz ahmad (2D)
  111. Auckland in the future, Marc Camelbeke (2D)
  112. Woman Kayaker., Phill Evans (2D)
  113. Temple, somnath patra som (2D)
  114. Oh Sweet Dreams, Cory Perrault (2D)
  115. Terminator V, Alex Ruiz (2D)
  116. penpen_pizza, Weerawan Boonweera (2D)
  117. Conquest of Constantinopolis, Ayhan Öztürk (2D)
  118. Zeppelin Pilot, Jaron Phillips (2D)
  119. Colorless World, Noelle Tomey (2D)
  120. PC Life, Cory Perrault (2D)
  121. 'Inferno' - Guardians series, Dan Kitchener (2D)
  122. concept - "Dropship - ready to start", Christian Reichelt (2D)
  123. Winemaker, mingzhe he (2D)
  124. Sleeping Mechanical Power, David Henriksen (2D)
  125. Knitter, Povilas Gavorka (2D)
  126. Claire's New Pet, Nick Harris (2D)
  127. Kuta, Tyler Scarlet (2D)
  128. Let's Get Out Of This Country, Kelly Chilton (2D)
  129. Devil, JIONGJI CHEN (2D)
  130. No, That way!, David Smit (2D)
  131. portrait, lee-young (2D)
  132. Encounter in the marshes, Alena Kubíková (2D)
  133. Mad in Spain 2008, Peter Jaworowski (2D)
  134. Shadow of the sun, Arunas Kacinskas (2D)
  135. Spacemen!!??, Juan Jiménez (2D)
  136. Space Invaders Sketches, Sergey Musin (2D)
  137. Anu, Erik C Dunne (2D)
  138. Dream whale, Niklas Kragh Andersen (2D)
  139. Concrete 10, Xueguo Yang (2D)
  140. Lunaxia Hylena, Robet Xu (2D)
  141. war, shelljun snow (2D)
  142. birdy, Tanya Lyon (2D)
  143. Imperial Sheriff Tie, James Ng (2D)
  144. SUBSPACE, Alexander Preuss (2D)
  145. NEVERENDS [ MONSTER ] Pages 04 and 05, Gilberto Reis Machado Filho (2D)
  146. The sorceress of a swamp, Lisa Babenko (2D)
  147. Lesmurdie SHS Mascots, Sean Ellery (2D)
  148. Coreign Prison, Bence Kresz (2D)
  149. Securing sector by sector, Cesar Rizo (2D)
  150. ZZZs on a plane, Tanya Lyon (2D)
  151. Water pollution, Yunfei Cao (2D)
  152. Apple, Jared Hodges (2D)
  153. Old Heroes Magazine, Don Dixon (2D)
  154. Ant Unleashed, Eddie Torres (2D)
  155. Plume, Bao Pham (2D)
  156. Von Zipper, Archan Nair (2D)
  157. Kaurwaki, Ram Singh (2D)
  158. Kami of will, Cathleen Wolter (2D)
  159. The tresure, Kristina Iovcheva (2D)
  160. another world, Laima Ceple (2D)
  161. Seek and destroy, Valerij Maksimov (2D)
  162. Treasure room, Helene Sauvagnat (2D)
  163. an other world ?, Nino Junghans (2D)
  164. WitchHunter, Jan Pedroietta (2D)
  165. Adam Savage, Timur Kiryashov (2D)
  166. Oops!, Alex Kelly (2D)
  167. Victorian Crumble, Alex Kelly (2D)
  168. Rescue In The Green Valley, Matt Baldwin (2D)
  169. Warhammer 40K: Nobody escapes the Inquisition!, Antonio Justamante Jacobs (2D)
  170. Hyena Mother, Matt Ellis (2D)
  171. LichKing, Range Lee (2D)
  172. swiss cave, James Wolf Strehle (2D)
  173. Fight me!, Joăo Ribeiro (2D)
  174. The Market, David Smit (2D)
  175. Shaitan, Dmitry Zaviyalov (2D)
  176. Nadja, the mystery of East, Cris de Lara (2D)
  177. Bacardi - Mojito Water Bat, Peter Jaworowski (2D)
  178. the Whisper, Lanny Wu (2D)
  179. Oriental., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  180. Thieving Ferret, Jared Hodges (2D)
  181. Shams & Amar II, Mohamed Taaeb محمد تاعب (2D)
  182. JUNGLE SECRETS, Lindsay Clemmons (2D)
  183. Aveyond 3: Lord of Twilight Cover Illustration, Gregory Smith (2D)
  184. Safehouse, Tristan Reidford (2D)
  185. Backhuysen's Storm, Eduardo Lopez (2D)
  186. Unplugged, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  187. Neron and Irvin, Marilena Mexi (2D)
  188. the lightning generator, Hwanggyu kim (2D)
  189. Diva -for dominace war IV, Barry Xu (2D)
  190. in the factory, Hwanggyu kim (2D)
  191. Sadhu 2063, Anthony Scime (2D)
  192. Lisa (crop), Adam Benton (2D)
  193. Peacock Dance, Archan Nair (2D)
  194. My avatar concept, Juan Parra (2D)
  195. noctambulism, Sean Hong (2D)
  196. burn 2.0, juan manuel sanchez (2D)
  197. Sikes an' Bullseye, Martin Fagan (2D)
  198. Retrospection , wangzhi wang (2D)
  199. Blood Queen, Tomasz Lechowski (2D)
  200. Black & White Vision, Sergey Musin (2D)
  201. Luring The Draccus, Phil McDarby (2D)
  202. Here I am, Mochammad Kurniawan Nadjib (2D)
  203. Unkown, Augusto Schillaci (2D)
  204. “ Gand Ages:Rome “ box art, Sabin Boykinov (2D)
  205. It Lurks, Cory Perrault (2D)
  206. Return To Base, Xu Liu (2D)
  207. Knight, David Smit (2D)
  208. Sky Riders, Marek Okon (2D)
  209. Kadarsih and Rumote, Liebespaar, heri irawan (2D)
  210. Vagabond, Sergey Kolesov (2D)
  211. Centurion, Lydia Parwa (2D)
  212. FVZA, Darek Zabrocki (2D)
  213. Sir Pufflock and the butterfly, Brigitte Carole (2D)
  214. Dream, Mustafa Taskin (2D)
  215. Chocolate, Jeffrey Simpson (2D)
  216. Colossal Scarab, Alex Ruiz (2D)
  217. Mambo walks his robot, Ramón Acedo (2D)
  218. Insurance Agent, Mirko Clemente (2D)
  219. , Robet Xu (2D)
  220. Eggs Eggs, Yunfei Cao (2D)
  221. Eglantine, Tiziano Baracchi (2D)
  222. Transporter, Marcin Jakubowski (2D)
  223. poker face, Tanya Lyon (2D)
  224. Where elves live, Marc Camelbeke (2D)
  225. Street incident, Darek Zabrocki (2D)
  226. Uncle Sam – What’s for Dinner?, Jared Hodges (2D)
  227. Melody Within, Leigh Sparks (2D)
  228. Dragonfly, Nguyen Tung (2D)
  229. A new pair of eyes, Daniel Kling Lorentsen (2D)
  230. Who's there?, Paul Bush (2D)
  231. cat, Eliseo Santos (2D)
  232. Fishboy, Tyler Scarlet (2D)
  233. Human Fly, Serge Birault (2D)
  234. Portrait of D, Freyja Sig (2D)
  235. Incubation, Bin Wee (2D)
  236. Becoming a dragon, Irene Mei (2D)
  237. tc, Ceng guo (2D)
  238. Lucia Infernicus, Eddie Torres (2D)
  239. Attacks, Yiheng.He (2D)
  240. Finding Toilet Poster, Hei Man Remi Wong (2D)
  241. Red Sonja by Eaglecaste, Russ Smith (2D)
  242. The Wticher, Chase Stone (2D)
  243. Sword Woman, Fiona Sansom (2D)
  244. Aria's dense forest, Hankson Wu (2D)
  245. Zombie warlord, Daniel Kling Lorentsen (2D)
  246. Alien Transportation- Concept Painting, Radha krishna (2D)
  247. Drowning in sorrow, Karthik Thogulava (2D)
  248. The captain , Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  249. Lonely in Bangkok., Weerawan Boonweera (2D)
  250. In Love..., Radu Zaporojan (2D)

1