Lee, Andrew Hickinbottom (3D) Tank Girl, Pedro Conti (2D)


View Full Version : Editor's Showcase - 2D



  1. NEW HAND OF GOD, dongsheng li (2D)
  2. Black Powder, Linh PhanVu (2D)
  3. You are invited to dinner, Adonios Aspromourgos (2D)
  4. Dragonfly, Linh PhanVu (2D)
  5. Factory by the dock, Michal Matczak (2D)
  6. A Breather, Luke Mancini (2D)
  7. Deep Sea Christmas, Aldo Tan (2D)
  8. snoop dogg, Jose Quintela (2D)
  9. Flower of Moon , zi mao mao (2D)
  10. Far Away, Kan Liu (2D)
  11. variegated carp, bulily pu (2D)
  12. Fairy, Cazi Tena (2D)
  13. "Lost", Michal Matczak (2D)
  14. Omega, Egil Paulsen (2D)
  15. Aliens in the lost planet, Mojtaba Naderloo (2D)
  16. Diplomacy, Man pong soong (2D)
  17. Venus: Theft of the Life, Sergey Musin (2D)
  18. Texas, Vlad Tkach (2D)
  19. La Bête du Gévaudan, Carine Grasset (2D)
  20. grace, sascha pawlik (2D)
  21. Mongol: With Sulde's Will, Anton M. Egorov (2D)
  22. Northern Stronghold Soldier, Christopher Kroll (2D)
  23. Frontlyne Ent., Jens-Peter Giesel (2D)
  24. Ork, Ruslan Svobodin (2D)
  25. White Trash Fairy, Philippe Doyon (2D)
  26. Wings, Quentin snovv (2D)
  27. Lac Long Quan (Dragon lord of Lac), Linh PhanVu (2D)
  28. the firs lesson, said faisal (2D)
  29. Envo1, Arek Socha (2D)
  30. Book cover, Rosinaldo José Lages (2D)
  31. Eminem, Jose Quintela (2D)
  32. tiwns , bulily pu (2D)
  33. underground 5, Maxime-Raphael Cyr (2D)
  34. Spidetimus, Tuan Doan (2D)
  35. concept illustration, mihir upadhyaya (2D)
  36. Ozzy, Linh PhanVu (2D)
  37. portrait, mihir upadhyaya (2D)
  38. Hero :), Marcin Sacher (2D)
  39. chun ni, miao zeng (2D)
  40. Strong Man, Ayhan Öztürk (2D)
  41. BOXABITCH, Brian McMurray (2D)
  42. JEREMIAH JANKINS IS WATTCHING YOU! , Brian McMurray (2D)
  43. Profession: Vampire Hunter, Veronica Purpura Veronica Purpura (2D)
  44. Scenic View: Autumn, Veronica Purpura Veronica Purpura (2D)
  45. alone, Mufaddal Iqbal (2D)
  46. Marine and the fairy, Christophe Barrachin (2D)
  47. TopiaWorld: Zamanta, Tiziano Baracchi (2D)
  48. ogre vs monster, Yeoh Seng Keat (2D)
  49. Grateril, Tiecheng Liu (2D)
  50. Girl on the beach, Timur Kiryashov (2D)
  51. Storm Sylvia Bisotti scarfcigi8@aim.com 28/12/2008, sylvia bisotti (2D)
  52. Katzenohrenmädchen, Bunsen Vanderdunkel (2D)
  53. Wings of Sadness, Linh PhanVu (2D)
  54. Urma's rage over Shumbiz, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  55. Humorabi againts Naj-Krokodlak, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  56. Humorabi meets Skrgutin, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  57. graphic novel cover idea 1, matt brendle (2D)
  58. Unknown Soldier, Eray Bintas (2D)
  59. Autumn Scape, Serge Smirnov (2D)
  60. North Land ! Here We Come !!, Kan Liu (2D)
  61. Cats in The Shade, Luis Melo (2D)
  62. Leonidas, Leanne Huynh (2D)
  63. Orc Champion, William McAusland (2D)
  64. She's The One, Lee Chin Horng (2D)
  65. kanchanjangha, sandip chatterjee (2D)
  66. The Legend, monsterrrous monst (2D)
  67. A bit horror-words vol2, Lauri Tuulik (2D)
  68. Illusions..., Shahan zaidi (2D)
  69. DevilsClub, Alex Broeckel (2D)
  70. Space Marine, Dmitry Borisov (2D)
  71. When he was young, he is a warrior, yuan zhang (2D)
  72. Falled Church, YING-CHENG SU (2D)
  73. pain of war, Da Long (2D)
  74. New-York, Vlad Tkach (2D)
  75. the human, Jose Antonio Castineira (2D)
  76. dock·yard, myungsin koo (2D)
  77. An Tibetian evening, naresh ch das (2D)
  78. Stargate, david munoz velazquez (2D)
  79. TITONIUM, Stéphane FLOCH (2D)
  80. Clean Up UAE, Ashraf Ghori (2D)
  81. Touching a Star, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  82. Charlotte, Joris van Beusekom (2D)
  83. Tizard, Koen Koopman (2D)
  84. "Stranded in paradise...", Michal Matczak (2D)
  85. my friend's caricature, Nabeel Ahmed (2D)
  86. A Message for E.T., Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  87. Death Knight, Kan Liu (2D)
  88. Concept art: Summoning Horn, Michael Hall (2D)
  89. Government Female, Alison Burkley (2D)
  90. Poppy flowers, Lilianne Dorache (2D)
  91. concept illustration, mihir upadhyaya (2D)
  92. X NOSE, Alireza Lotfalikhani (2D)
  93. Off-road car concept, Roman Kochnev (2D)
  94. Seekers, Seif Sherif (2D)
  95. My Lovely Imagination, Aldo Tan (2D)
  96. Picks up the hard helmet and lance, she engage will!!, Lien-Kai Yang (2D)
  97. De la Mancha and Villa, João Henrique Brum (2D)
  98. Eskimosis (nudity), Jose Ramirez (2D)
  99. ..a ring on it!, Ana Mirela Tache (2D)
  100. Love story, Aureliano Zyplyonkoff (2D)
  101. Gotta Lovett!, Nate Owens (2D)
  102. The Talos Project - Concept Art - Jack, Giorgos Chronopoulos (2D)
  103. Living Star, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  104. Faith - Mirror Edge, Duc Truong Huyen (2D)
  105. The Magician, Nakai Wen (2D)
  106. War Scene, Ayhan Öztürk (2D)
  107. Tree Dryad, magdalena babinska (2D)
  108. Pic of mootomoo, Moo.Yeung (2D)
  109. Witchblade, Chester Ocampo (2D)
  110. Rescue mission, Michael See (2D)
  111. girl in imagination, xiaoqin xu (2D)
  112. Bloodrobe, Christian Goebbels (2D)
  113. Humorabi againts Naj-Krokodlak, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  114. Humorabi againts Naj-Krokodlak, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  115. Corridor, Greg Fromenteau (2D)
  116. Troll, Jeremy Gardner (2D)
  117. furui uchi desu , Abel Gomez (2D)
  118. “He's Out There Somewhere”, Ron Crabb (2D)
  119. A soldier, Edison Maple (2D)
  120. Attack Formation, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  121. THE BIG CHASE, Brian Joseph P. Valeza (2D)
  122. Aerophiles, Duc Truong Huyen (2D)
  123. A Brand New Year, Huey Yeng (2D)
  124. Irataeske, Felix Oesinghaus (2D)
  125. Thinking one, Rafal Hrynkiewicz (2D)
  126. Kaktarua and the Krishok, Nafis Ahmed (2D)
  127. Happy New Year 2009, David REVOY (2D)
  128. Cleaning fruit, Nafis Ahmed (2D)
  129. Nimue, Diane Özdamar (2D)
  130. Hard Life in the Blue World, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  131. Smiley Jester, Patrick SungYong Lee (2D)
  132. wonderful bird, Egor Kalynychenko (2D)
  133. Flora Fairy Fauna, Veronica Purpura Veronica Purpura (2D)
  134. Black Dragon Motorcycle, Veronica Purpura Veronica Purpura (2D)
  135. Propaganda, Vlad Tkach (2D)
  136. The first, Daniel Filimon (2D)
  137. HOT SITUATION, Brian Joseph P. Valeza (2D)
  138. Batgirl, Sean Ellery (2D)
  139. RedEye, John Schwegel (2D)
  140. Comcept 10, Christian Hecker (2D)
  141. Faerie Steed, Sandra Chang-Adair (2D)
  142. Two Rooks - opponents, Joanna Piechowiak (2D)
  143. Bear Hunters, Timo Vihola (2D)
  144. Predator of Humans, Maher Ragheb (2D)
  145. Son Tinh - Thuy Tinh (Mountain God vs Water God), Linh PhanVu (2D)
  146. Coulrophobia, Anand Halbhavi (2D)
  147. CG Guy, Satira Sivhaporn (2D)
  148. Fishing, Carlos Nieto (2D)
  149. Let's Get Ready To Rambo, Stanislav Sichinawa (2D)
  150. Vince Noir tribute (Mighty Boosh), Theresa Ryan (2D)
  151. FEAR Dimension, Duc Truong Huyen (2D)
  152. Street Fighter IV inside cover-art entry, Kenneth Loh (2D)
  153. ArowonaPrey, suresh kumar (2D)
  154. Huan, Dimitar Marinski (2D)
  155. Forest Girl, Kerem Beyit (2D)
  156. Self-Portrait, Tymoteusz Chliszcz (2D)
  157. Nero, Mustafa Taskin (2D)
  158. fish, André Gonçalves (2D)
  159. Self Portrait, Veronica Purpura Veronica Purpura (2D)
  160. Sauce de fuego, Oziel Leal Salinas (2D)
  161. The Dark Knight - Identity Crisis, Arturo Aguirre (2D)
  162. Crappy Christmas, Milan Atanasije Konstantin Sokrat Colovic (2D)
  163. Deep Sea Hub, Cameron Aitkenhead (2D)
  164. Arctic Matte Painting, Cameron Aitkenhead (2D)
  165. KOS-MOS, XU HUI (2D)
  166. Bidadari and Rumote, heri irawan (2D)
  167. Call of Duty is devoted, Sergey Nikitin (2D)
  168. Mandravius the Wraith, Kenneth Loh (2D)
  169. The Joker, Tom McAndrew Jr. (2D)
  170. Savage jungle, Christian Svetoslavov (2D)
  171. GoddessAgrees, J'ane 'jeka' Shadrin (2D)
  172. Syphriehana (nudity), Sara Justesen (2D)
  173. Ami | Character, Shahan zaidi (2D)
  174. Scent of Roses, Gracjana Zielinska (2D)
  175. Volcanic ruins, joseph mclamb (2D)
  176. Period of Darkness, Timo Vihola (2D)
  177. Troll, Jan Ditlev Christensen (2D)
  178. We Humans, Artem Borisov (2D)
  179. Life is beautiful, El Diez (2D)
  180. Master Wall-E and Princess Eve, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  181. Cherry, Anne Pogoda (2D)
  182. Ammonite, Marcos Villarroel (2D)
  183. Beauty of Paradise, Aldo Tan (2D)
  184. Journey to the West style, project T concept., Dong Hawn, Go (2D)
  185. Female Portrait, Justin Wolverton (2D)
  186. composition, sandip chatterjee (2D)
  187. Drole d'oiseau !, Yohann Schepacz (2D)
  188. fragrance of apple, zi mao mao (2D)
  189. nuclear 2009, Lin Shan (2D)
  190. NEW DAY, fabio barretta zungrone (2D)
  191. t-3, Ceng guo (2D)
  192. Pretenders, Eva Soulu (2D)
  193. Journey to the West style, project T concept2., Dong Hawn, Go (2D)
  194. Golden Fields, Edson Koji (2D)
  195. Surreal, Tiago Hoisel (2D)
  196. The Witch and the Lenses, Maya Bocheva (2D)
  197. Highland Warrior, Inken Konow (2D)
  198. Swampy forest, Christian Svetoslavov (2D)
  199. A new path, Delahaie yann (2D)
  200. Reincarnation, Daria Ivashchenko (2D)
  201. Planet of the whales, Alyosha Cebokli (2D)
  202. Let´s Play!, rogerio santos (2D)
  203. Dry Valley Village Speed Concept, Christopher Kroll (2D)
  204. I Love Vipers, Alex Broeckel (2D)
  205. Steampunk Easter Island, Theresa Ryan (2D)
  206. Protection, Dan Kitchener (2D)
  207. MGS killers, Kenneth Loh (2D)
  208. after battle, Ana Mirela Tache (2D)
  209. Sensei, Konstantin Anufriev (2D)
  210. The Slavery of Evil, Matthew Park (2D)
  211. Korean girl, blaze wu (2D)
  212. Nymph, Ksenia Yakushina (2D)
  213. Concept Art | Sketch, Shahan zaidi (2D)
  214. Steam Octopus, Alex Broeckel (2D)
  215. Easter Island (Steampunk CGChallenge), Theresa Ryan (2D)
  216. Well-behaved Women, David Morgan (2D)
  217. Innocence, ahmad wanli (2D)
  218. James Bone, Tina Mailhot-Roberge (2D)
  219. Arthur - The Warrior King, Arturo Aguirre (2D)
  220. wind fairy, Rudy Sumarso (2D)
  221. Character Anatomy 101, Gavin Ball (2D)
  222. Lord of the Dead, Thomas Woods (2D)
  223. Leprechaun Steampunk, Von Caberte (2D)
  224. HelloAustralia, suresh kumar (2D)
  225. Valueing still life., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  226. Forest in Romania, Marcel Legindi (2D)
  227. Enchanted forest, Christian Svetoslavov (2D)
  228. Hawkman, Sean Ellery (2D)
  229. Plane of gathering, Christer Wibert (2D)
  230. I see you, Vaughn Jennings (2D)
  231. Scientific Speedway, Wilhelm Behr (2D)
  232. Testing Grounds, Randy Lindahl (2D)
  233. Drunken Dwarf, Christoph Hübner (2D)
  234. Skyport, JIm Maxwell (2D)
  235. Westwind, Anton Martensson (2D)
  236. The Delay, Stefan Atanasov (2D)
  237. Our Secret, Qing Han (2D)
  238. The Mole, Carlos Nieto (2D)
  239. City streets, Edson Koji (2D)
  240. Bläk and Dexter, Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  241. Wolverine and Gambit, Kenneth Loh (2D)
  242. Balck unicorn and the man who called Galibasil., soi shin (2D)
  243. Roxy, Matthew Volpato (2D)
  244. Mechanical Love, Alexey Egorov (2D)
  245. Leila, Lisa Fox (2D)
  246. Squeezebox Hooligan, Brady Scott (2D)
  247. beautiful, Feng Liu (2D)
  248. fantasy landscape, Laima Ceple (2D)
  249. Rise of Niburu - The myth of planet X, Frederic St-Arnaud (2D)
  250. Eidos Challenge, Vessel, Mihail Kounelakis (2D)

1