View Full Version : Editor's Showcase - 2D



  1. woman washing at the river, akram sadi toom (2D)
  2. Crusified, Johan Fredriksson, Johan Fredriksson (2D)
  3. My secret friend, Lior Arditi (2D)
  4. G.A.G.A.R.I.N. Project, Andrei Nikolaenko (2D)
  5. the repentance, Rudy Sumarso (2D)
  6. attack, Hui Tian (2D)
  7. Summer Morning (nudity), Sue Marino (2D)
  8. C o t z, Claudia Sutton (2D)
  9. The Ballad of Peter Pan, Brady Scott (2D)
  10. Sesslyth and Ezekiel, Michael Dashow (2D)
  11. Meytal, Sandra Steffensen (2D)
  12. The Queen's Crown Towers, Ryan Watkins (2D)
  13. Following Mr. Landoo, Wiraga Ida Bagus Gede (2D)
  14. Village of Apes, Lee Chin Horng (2D)
  15. Gotham at Dusk, Tom Pollock (2D)
  16. Jacques Barenton, Petar Milivojevic (2D)
  17. Last Temple, Pavel Tretera (2D)
  18. "Catacombs", Michal Matczak (2D)
  19. Sakura Season, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  20. dream puppet, margherita Margherita premuroso (2D)
  21. Molon Lave, Constantine Krystallis (2D)
  22. mahoujin, Tao Wei (2D)
  23. jeu d'enfants d'androïde, Adrian Michael Mulryan (2D)
  24. Fashion, Felipe Melo (2D)
  25. Type-25 Impreza MY 2008 I, Gary Tonge (2D)
  26. Chun-Li, Warren Louw (2D)
  27. Binno Oxz Cover Book, Reinaldo Feurhuber (2D)
  28. Ifugao , derek murillo (2D)
  29. Space Siege: The cover that never was... sort of..., Ray Lederer (2D)
  30. Ultimate X men, Sean Ellery (2D)
  31. Eclipse, Inga Nielsen (2D)
  32. Lemmy, Tom Fritzson (2D)
  33. Oak bay., Ian Barton (2D)
  34. Alien Cave, Min Yum (2D)
  35. Ineffable connection, Yankel Dickerman (2D)
  36. Natural Portrait, Pierluigi Abbondanza (2D)
  37. Solace, Devinda Samal Amarathunga (2D)
  38. Let's get simple~, Ryon On (2D)
  39. The Seagulls, Yipthida Wichyanandh (2D)
  40. The coming of Spring, Roberto Pita (2D)
  41. Duality, Gerardo Diaz (2D)
  42. The_Island, Matthias Müller (2D)
  43. The Octapus Girl " Ira " , Anthi Grigoriadou (2D)
  44. arafat, said faisal (2D)
  45. Asian princess, Thomas Roussel (2D)
  46. Expectation, Jackie Liao (2D)
  47. Grandmother's Cookies, Michal Lisowski (2D)
  48. Promise Land, Mojtaba Naderloo (2D)
  49. Untitled Life - 12 Ghosts II, Bartosz Nowakowski (2D)
  50. Transdimentional girl, James Reynolds (2D)
  51. Helipad Station, Fabio Comin (2D)
  52. Perfectworld Online : Warefox, Sinad Jaruartjanapat (2D)
  53. Morigan (fan art), kok keong chong (2D)
  54. The Sky Walkers, Wiraga Ida Bagus Gede (2D)
  55. Igeldo, Xanti Rodriguez (2D)
  56. ants, gurpreet mittul soni (2D)
  57. In Mizugi, Ryon On (2D)
  58. La Cuchara, Reinaldo Quintero (2D)
  59. Lazy Summer Days, Jenny Stout (2D)
  60. Liberty, Kerem Beyit (2D)
  61. Android, Heraldo Ortega (2D)
  62. Plumber, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  63. The Stronghold of Love, Emir Ombasic (2D)
  64. Space Platform, Luke Mancini (2D)
  65. Summon The Seeserpent, Uwe Jarling (2D)
  66. Is this yours?, Arturo Aguirre (2D)
  67. Young Elf, Jose Fernando (2D)
  68. behind, Bartek Lewandowski (2D)
  69. IronMan, Christian Nitz (2D)
  70. Cytoarchitecture, Tao Wei (2D)
  71. Character Portrait, Michael Charlsson (2D)
  72. The Child Hunter, Wiraga Ida Bagus Gede (2D)
  73. dark emissary, manson ma (2D)
  74. Dream, Subhendu Ghosh (2D)
  75. Blob Creature, Ed Sutherland (2D)
  76. Type-25 Impreza MY 2008 II, Gary Tonge (2D)
  77. The prey, Corrado Ficarelli (2D)
  78. The March Of Decay, Ognian Bonev (2D)
  79. Dealing Death, Alan Lathwell (2D)
  80. Coast town, yi liu (2D)
  81. My baby sister, Alex Pan Yong (2D)
  82. Samurai Duel , Huey Yeng (2D)
  83. Tubanimals, Theresa Ryan (2D)
  84. << Dynamic >>, Shibo XIAO (2D)
  85. Heartless (nudity), Grega Loz (2D)
  86. Castle of Doom, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  87. Dragon's Eye, 黄震扬 Huang Zhenyang Jayson (2D)
  88. Happy Happy, Joy Joy, Matías Traberg (2D)
  89. Riverbank Avenue, Chris Walker (2D)
  90. Geisha, Stefan Fuchs (2D)
  91. Horus Part I, Yankel Dickerman (2D)
  92. The poet., Pedro Molina (2D)
  93. Evymoon, Ryoka Balbrick (2D)
  94. Floating sound in silence, Robert Frick (2D)
  95. fright, Chevelin Pierre (2D)
  96. Calm city, Víctor Sanz (2D)
  97. I can fly, Ana Sánchez (2D)
  98. Sofá, so good !, Carlos Maraz (2D)
  99. look, the couple., zhijie huang (2D)
  100. The Arctic Greenhouses, JIm Maxwell (2D)
  101. WV, Oziel Leal Salinas (2D)
  102. The song of flower. Bin Wee, Bin Wee (2D)
  103. ZE Alien Queen, eric scala (2D)
  104. Snowscape one, Herman Hansson (2D)
  105. Dagoba Sarira, henry huang (2D)
  106. Dawn, Devinda Samal Amarathunga (2D)
  107. St. Bob, Malin Grön (2D)
  108. Flows With the Tides, Amberly Worley (2D)
  109. Northern phantom, Artem Horchev (2D)
  110. Pepper,Dragon hunter, ying hol chan (2D)
  111. Floyd, Rafael Labarta (2D)
  112. “Tower Rock” - digital matte painting, Maya projection, animation © Eward Grad , Edward Grad (2D)
  113. Awakening in the underworld (horus part II), Yankel Dickerman (2D)
  114. Mario vs Sonic, Tom Pollock (2D)
  115. To fight with a sword., lee junghoon (2D)
  116. Mermaid, Pierluigi Abbondanza (2D)
  117. Band of adventurers, Ørjan Svendsen (2D)
  118. Hobbit Girl Portrait, Inken Konow (2D)
  119. Japanese motif, Yanina Kucheeva (2D)
  120. Terra Machina, Edward Elwood (2D)
  121. Beast, Louie Gomez (2D)
  122. The blue cat, Laurent Samani (2D)
  123. The Wretch, Frank Harmon (2D)
  124. Orange Cloud, Juan Cruz Prats (2D)
  125. Isolated Tower, Cesar Rizo (2D)
  126. ClayHeart, Scott Altmann (2D)
  127. Oh, as it is boring, Soldatov Vladimir Vadimovitch (2D)
  128. mini train, said faisal (2D)
  129. Kerrigan's Tango, Zach Wong (2D)
  130. relationship problems, Johannes Figlhuber (2D)
  131. 808 --south of Yangtze River , li wang (2D)
  132. Snake-Hunter, Vinod More (2D)
  133. Evil Giant Nespads, Kaï Lydecken (2D)
  134. The Ascent, Diane Özdamar (2D)
  135. Cherufe, Edward Elwood (2D)
  136. Sacrifice, cagil bektas (2D)
  137. Spell (Horus Part III), Yankel Dickerman (2D)
  138. SPIKED DINO, Cazi Tena (2D)
  139. WIND STORM DRAGON, Cazi Tena (2D)
  140. Irish and Clover, Barringer Fox III Wingard (2D)
  141. FLAP FLAP FLAP, lee junghoon (2D)
  142. Lili, Warren Louw (2D)
  143. Cavemen, Jose Saenz (2D)
  144. Mazinger, Juan Ramón Alvarez de Lara (2D)
  145. Balloon Ride, Della Lindsey (2D)
  146. vampire in my house, said faisal (2D)
  147. Stay and wait, Yi Zhuang (2D)
  148. Gozra (Dominance War 3 Entry), Robet Xu (2D)
  149. Venom vs Spiderman, Fung Kin Chew (2D)
  150. Dance of the death, haisheng chu (2D)
  151. Shlyukka the dwarf druid, Nenad Pantic (2D)
  152. Cover of Ouiji Hill, john mcmurray (2D)
  153. squider, Danijel Firak (2D)
  154. Home - Nothing like it., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  155. Alexandra, portrait, Ksenia Yakushina (2D)
  156. Mourner, fangyu zhang (2D)
  157. AYUMI X-BLADES, Leonid Kozienko (2D)
  158. grandma, Yeo Chuan Tong (2D)
  159. Cyana, Vilhjálmur Ingi Vilhjálmsson (2D)
  160. April's Shower, Della Lindsey (2D)
  161. Flavius Aecius vs Atila, the Hun, Diego Sanches (2D)
  162. Lost Soul (Horus part IV), Yankel Dickerman (2D)
  163. Cartoon Jedi Knight-01, SENG HOU WONG (2D)
  164. SPIF, Rune Maansson (2D)
  165. get me out of here., Sydney Brisbone (2D)
  166. Chun-Li, Valentin Fischer (2D)
  167. Sojourn Of Faith, Christian Hecker (2D)
  168. Merlin Shaman, Arturo Aguirre (2D)
  169. rodin, Scott Altmann (2D)
  170. Massive Mech Battle, Scott Findlay (2D)
  171. IN DA COURT, Cazi Tena (2D)
  172. Behind You!, Mat Edwards (2D)
  173. Snow White, the Wicked Queen, Joe Wampole Jing (2D)
  174. Street Fighter Tribute, Hector Moran (2D)
  175. Pepper Rock, Hector Moran (2D)
  176. Turn my key, Arnaud Champenois (2D)
  177. The Fallen, Nykolai Aleksander (2D)
  178. Checkmate, Arnaud Champenois (2D)
  179. Reigning in the dark (Horus band poster), Yankel Dickerman (2D)
  180. Nieuport Mark I Recon Auto, Shane Estanislao (2D)
  181. Cyto-julian, Tao Wei (2D)
  182. Cartoon Jedi Knight-02, SENG HOU WONG (2D)
  183. Returned, Yong Wu (2D)
  184. Dr. Morongo, Fabrício Rodrigues Garcia (2D)
  185. paradise menace (nude), Camilo Cunha (2D)
  186. Mecha robot, Ma Kin Kwong (2D)
  187. Iguana, Marco Carloni (2D)
  188. Desert Story - poster (desertstory.com), Jan Klosowski (2D)
  189. forest path, Stephan Sossau (2D)
  190. Unforgive sinner , Xueguo Yang (2D)
  191. Dominance War III -Desecrator-, JinJian Xu (2D)
  192. Shore Leave, Fabio Comin (2D)
  193. yuxu, li wang (2D)
  194. fish city, di shu (2D)
  195. small BOOM, Alex Zenkov (2D)
  196. The Fallen, Cyril TERPENT (2D)
  197. Door in Arezzo/Italy, Ralf Kunstmann (2D)
  198. choose, Ivan Danilo Romero Acosta (2D)
  199. Guard Drone concept sketch, Roman Kochnev (2D)
  200. warrior, Vinod More (2D)
  201. Serenity, Shay Casey (2D)
  202. Heavy Metal, Grega Loz (2D)
  203. Darth Duracell, Michaël Olivier (2D)
  204. Goliath in love, Arnaud Champenois (2D)
  205. SMYERA, Engin Deniz Erbas (2D)
  206. after path, said faisal (2D)
  207. Confused, Mark Molnar (2D)
  208. The freedom of angel, Shibo XIAO (2D)
  209. Hong Kong at twighlight, Stanley Von Medvey (2D)
  210. aliens...they meet me ..., Peter Neudecker (2D)
  211. Pug, Jonathon Fowler (2D)
  212. MOBILE NUKE, Michal Lisowski (2D)
  213. to be continue, Fan Zhang (2D)
  214. Desert City, Luis Nunez de Castro (2D)
  215. BROKEN NIGHT, tom krieger (2D)
  216. girl, chang Liu (2D)
  217. IronMan, Steve Chenier (2D)
  218. INCONSISTENT, Mon Cheung (2D)
  219. A City Patrol, Galan Ka Lung Pang (2D)
  220. changing worlds, Ioan Dumitrescu (2D)
  221. Photoshop and Poser Concept, Ian Thompson (2D)
  222. MANKURT, Engin Deniz Erbas (2D)
  223. , CHEE HENG WONG (2D)
  224. sneak attack, Ioan Dumitrescu (2D)
  225. Subterra, Alfonso Díaz Vidal (2D)
  226. The doyen, Arnaud Champenois (2D)
  227. way to future, Eugenio García Villarreal (2D)
  228. Artemis, Oskars Holsteins (2D)
  229. Jamukha, Got Milk?, Rodny Mella (2D)
  230. the pepper, Dang Kian Sang (2D)
  231. the lonely trees, Laima Ceple (2D)
  232. By The Seas, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  233. Night at China, Aldo Tan (2D)
  234. in service, Ioan Dumitrescu (2D)
  235. Ultimate Havok TP-90, Yuriy Yablokov (2D)
  236. Alfa Romeo Spider concept, Yuriy Yablokov (2D)
  237. Master and slave, Immar palomera (2D)
  238. sashimi, Immar palomera (2D)
  239. Silent sight., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  240. Fantasy Pinup, Shay Casey (2D)
  241. trackracer, Ioan Dumitrescu (2D)
  242. CELESTIAL SYMPHONY - THE VIOLINIST, CARLOS MERINO (2D)
  243. Polycarpe Jimming the Corc in Space, Philippe Doyon (2D)
  244. I'm Not a Superman, SENG HOU WONG (2D)
  245. The Bird Watcher, Jeremiah Dapkey (2D)
  246. MidnightFishing, Chaichan Artwichai (2D)
  247. A Girl with spear, Duke Yin (2D)
  248. THE GUARDIAN OF THE LAKE, Engin Deniz Erbas (2D)
  249. street fighter alpha 13, sebastien brunet (2D)
  250. Speedpaint01, Daniel Kling Lorentsen (2D)

1