View Full Version : Editor's Showcase - 2D



  1. Jungle Temple, updated and refined!, Paul Baaske (2D)
  2. Canyon City, Greg Fromenteau (2D)
  3. Momiji Concepts, Ashley Benbow (2D)
  4. What did ya say?, Enrique Sahagun (2D)
  5. The red of China, Fan Gu (2D)
  6. Rain, Lukasz Pazera (2D)
  7. Tree, Eva Vorobyova (2D)
  8. "...And they shall rise up", Noel D. Hill (2D)
  9. before fall, J.Volkan KARAKAS (2D)
  10. Adult Scrawling, Reb Capper (2D)
  11. Forest, he yao (2D)
  12. Honestly pure., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  13. Le Baron Holiday Greetings, Rico Makosi (2D)
  14. Stay True, André Caetano (2D)
  15. Pepper Gold Butterfly and Lion, Jessada Sutthi (2D)
  16. Steel and the Lion, Mark Molnar (2D)
  17. Fire Woman, Kurt Williams (2D)
  18. thief, Nikolay Vanev (2D)
  19. the milk boy, pritesh rane (2D)
  20. freckled_ambar, Leo Silva (2D)
  21. 4LARY, Milos Milojic (2D)
  22. Evil sword, yi liu (2D)
  23. Red petal, Tim Borisov (2D)
  24. Tree House, Zhiyuan Jin (2D)
  25. T-rex vs. Space Hydra, Tibor Bedats (2D)
  26. Archive of Souls 2, Rosinaldo José Lages (2D)
  27. The Face, Edison Maple (2D)
  28. Bunnies Murder, Francesco Giroldini (2D)
  29. Ravira, Anand Halbhavi (2D)
  30. Kill or be Killed, Godwin Koay (2D)
  31. War in heaven, Seth Hill (2D)
  32. Batman, david munoz velazquez (2D)
  33. Warwheel, Mike Bruinsma (2D)
  34. Cave Dwellers, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  35. "Suicide Blonde", Reynan Sanchez (2D)
  36. Maximus, Eldar Zakirov (2D)
  37. Their Day Will Come, Mike Mitchell (2D)
  38. Pepper Ninja, Sean Lee (2D)
  39. Penguin Steampunk Professor, joey boos (2D)
  40. Noa, Eli Effenberger (2D)
  41. advance maincharacter, KaCheong Liew (2D)
  42. Brawn, Timothy Terrenal (2D)
  43. For Honour, Wenart Gunadi (2D)
  44. Ariel the elf, Simin chen (2D)
  45. Imagine FX - Robot Angel Girl!, Mike Mitchell (2D)
  46. Formation_B, Dan Kitchener (2D)
  47. Astrologer , Max Larin (2D)
  48. Bushido the way of the warrior, Ryoka Balbrick (2D)
  49. forgotten dryad, Borja Fresco Costal (2D)
  50. Yoshi and Sal, Shamie Poreba (2D)
  51. Hong Meili, Rodny Mella (2D)
  52. The temple of cthur, Xiaochen Fu (2D)
  53. Music, Marjolein Caljouw (2D)
  54. Million Dollar baby, Fabrício Rodrigues Garcia (2D)
  55. Watermelons for Sale, Malaya A. de Guzman (2D)
  56. Sahiba , Tiziano Baracchi (2D)
  57. Spellsword, Sacha Angel Diener (2D)
  58. LAPD, Alex Ruiz (2D)
  59. Raining season, Ayttar Luo (2D)
  60. Uncovered Wealth, Timothy Terrenal (2D)
  61. fly, Xueguo Yang (2D)
  62. Charlotte, Kerem Beyit (2D)
  63. Lord of Chaos. Lord of Order., VirIvlev Andreev Valery (2D)
  64. See me muscles, Jose Luis Marin (2D)
  65. DJungle, mehdi ahmadvand (2D)
  66. The spell of the Dragon girl, CARLOS MERINO (2D)
  67. Morning Jump, Greg Fromenteau (2D)
  68. Heavy Duty, Dénes Nagy (2D)
  69. pepper house , Rodolfo Velado (2D)
  70. .adeena., Hong Kuang (2D)
  71. reunion, ken min (2D)
  72. Getaway, Wilhelm Behr (2D)
  73. A Tibetan Manor, Tsewang Dorje King (2D)
  74. A Wizard of Earthsea, Silvia Fusetti (2D)
  75. spacemonkey, Torben Christensen (2D)
  76. Osiris and Isis, Tanya Wheeler (2D)
  77. Happy Rat Year !, Michaël Olivier (2D)
  78. The Hulk Vs Wolverine, joey boos (2D)
  79. Environment: Firestorm, Bradley James (2D)
  80. The rabbit and the hedgehog, Ralf Kunstmann (2D)
  81. Castle defender, Maciek Turek (2D)
  82. Anima in the Horizon, Juan Cruz Prats (2D)
  83. Troll, Alex Balandin (2D)
  84. Anonymus, Michal Lisowski (2D)
  85. Lisa (nudity), Lankesh Annamalai (2D)
  86. Year of the Rat, Amber Chen (2D)
  87. Law Girl, Moises Braga (2D)
  88. Akon caricature, Fabrício Rodrigues Garcia (2D)
  89. Day Old Cover, George Amaral (2D)
  90. Dracula's Brides, Benoit Ladouceur (2D)
  91. Wandering City, Sergey Skachkov (2D)
  92. Erotic Ivy (nudity), Nadia Asserzon (2D)
  93. To be continued... Next season, Gabriel Vera (2D)
  94. Ze Little Robot, eric scala (2D)
  95. Fear tunnel, Irina Pohvalova (2D)
  96. hidden enemy, Oldrich Kriz (2D)
  97. Reach for the Sky , Chao Xu (2D)
  98. Masters of the universe second remake, Ingar K Birkeland (2D)
  99. Red Forest, Lukasz Pazera (2D)
  100. ...A Passage Through The Dark..., David Puertas (2D)
  101. Kill Bill comic's, sebastien brunet (2D)
  102. Jame, Wenart Gunadi (2D)
  103. Violett, Ruslan Kuchman (2D)
  104. Ghost Samurai, Anthony Moy (2D)
  105. Jazz Singer, Mircea Vanca (2D)
  106. Saxon Warrior, Adrian Scolari (2D)
  107. "Death of a Clown..." , Mathias Kollros (2D)
  108. Space ship , fathel farhan (2D)
  109. Pipe, pu wang (2D)
  110. Via Obscura, Claudio Bergamin (2D)
  111. Crimson Arrow ~Rose of Destiny~, Amber Chen (2D)
  112. Jealousy, Igor Romanov (2D)
  113. Memories, Inga Nielsen (2D)
  114. Travelling Books, Andrei Nikolaenko (2D)
  115. Underwater discovery, Gerardo Diaz (2D)
  116. Chameleon's Reach, Paul Petersen (2D)
  117. Time to cut plaits, Evgenia Karavaeva (2D)
  118. Cthulhu, Chris Willis (2D)
  119. Devil's cave , Corrado Ficarelli (2D)
  120. Skyline, Justin Falgout (2D)
  121. Classical Dining, Erfin Infitar (2D)
  122. EyeDrop, Kris Eggleston (2D)
  123. LURED, kelvin chan (2D)
  124. Aphrodite IX, Sean Ellery (2D)
  125. Soldier, pu wang (2D)
  126. Pepper Judgement Fight, Axel Alonso (2D)
  127. Mystwalker, Mehran Khan (2D)
  128. Monkey Lord, Saryth charernpanitkul (2D)
  129. yelbegen warrior, mert yavasca (2D)
  130. zombie, fathel farhan (2D)
  131. Sense of Vision, Egle Zioma (2D)
  132. ASH, Xueguo Yang (2D)
  133. girl series02, Surachart yamkuntong (2D)
  134. AVP, han wang (2D)
  135. Barbarian chieftain, Alexandru Sabo (2D)
  136. Armored Thunder Dragon, Rasyuqa A. Hafiidh (2D)
  137. Isonta - Celtic Princess, Bernd Bachmaier (2D)
  138. MAG 05, Alex Balandin (2D)
  139. Swing Faerie, Sandra Chang-Adair (2D)
  140. Fire kite, Christer Degerman (2D)
  141. Emerald Dreaming, Zach Wong (2D)
  142. 'blood orchid', Reynan Sanchez (2D)
  143. Wide Bride, Alister Lockhart (2D)
  144. Psyche's sight, David Revoy (2D)
  145. Another tease, Feysal Anthony Nair (2D)
  146. Wonderland, Eva Soulu (2D)
  147. Рhymes, Maya Bocheva (2D)
  148. Renatinha, Erik Egon (2D)
  149. Live to the Beat, Amber Chen (2D)
  150. Epiphany: Death of a Scribe, Solomon W. Jagwe (2D)
  151. The Little Tap Dancer, Erik Egon (2D)
  152. Waterfall Tower, Adam Tredowski (2D)
  153. Ampritrite of the Sea, Barringer Fox III Wingard (2D)
  154. Jazz Waves, Anton Doos (2D)
  155. Ze Little Piggy, eric scala (2D)
  156. Chaos, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  157. The Sentinel, Dimitrij Marufow (2D)
  158. 10Q, Lek Chan (2D)
  159. mystery, jianhong mu (2D)
  160. Emerald bliss, Darek Kocurek (2D)
  161. Grill frog, Mathawee Songpracone (2D)
  162. War of Sheogh, Fan Gu (2D)
  163. Travelling - Old times., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  164. yelbegen warrior "2", mert yavasca (2D)
  165. Clinging, Huey Yeng (2D)
  166. Quiet afternoon, Lisa Liao (2D)
  167. Flaming Dragon, Shaun Williams (2D)
  168. Sylvo, Romain FOLIO (2D)
  169. hell hound - version 2, Lincoln Renall (2D)
  170. A door in Venice, Ralf Kunstmann (2D)
  171. bers23, Alex Balandin (2D)
  172. The Sea Monster, Mariusz Kula (2D)
  173. Devoción e indiferencia, Laura Wächter (2D)
  174. Selfportrait, Zsuzsa Tasi (2D)
  175. A.I Prophecy, Vittorio Lestat (2D)
  176. Deep within the abyss, Da Feng (2D)
  177. Mystique, Tom Pollock (2D)
  178. Alert, Virtualcookie Tejal Deepak Pandkar (2D)
  179. Immortal war, Mathawee Songpracone (2D)
  180. The Rutting (nudity), Andrew Blackman (2D)
  181. peter wolf - visuals, Christian Reichelt (2D)
  182. Fire in the Land of Shadows, Inga Nielsen (2D)
  183. Cover for album of Pop Rock, Rosinaldo José Lages (2D)
  184. A Cup (nudity), Evgenia Karavaeva (2D)
  185. Sitting Nude, Claudia Sutton (2D)
  186. Warhammer - Forge of war - comic book cover, Svetlin Velinov (2D)
  187. Esprilandrhu, Jeffrey M.de Guzman (2D)
  188. Scissors Still Life, Mason Roberts (2D)
  189. Happy Birthday at Sunset., Cris de Lara (2D)
  190. Autumn in my Heart fanart, Tulip Draw (2D)
  191. Last minute, Pavel Tretera (2D)
  192. The end of the War, Sabin Boykinov (2D)
  193. The Cause of Tornado, Chao Xu (2D)
  194. Daemon Keeper, Wilhelm Behr (2D)
  195. Accident in the Bedroom, Michal Lisowski (2D)
  196. Spidey and Hulk, Tom Pollock (2D)
  197. Naga Shaman, Jessada Sutthi (2D)
  198. fertilizer, mert yuksel (2D)
  199. Floating Ronin, Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  200. Industrial dawn, Dimitar Tzvetanov (2D)
  201. Paperbag brake chute!, Arjen Klaverstijn (2D)
  202. Lionfly, wanchin tan (2D)
  203. underwater civilisation, francois walter (2D)
  204. Black Dog, Heraldo Ortega (2D)
  205. BlueMom - Comics and Episode 1, Yuio - E. Simon (2D)
  206. Winter Godess, Fernando Porcel (2D)
  207. Valkyrie, Rosinaldo José Lages (2D)
  208. CGtalk winner award after death, Ehsan Dabbaghi (2D)
  209. Family from Brasilia, Erik Egon (2D)
  210. Moonlight Mountains, Matt Ellis (2D)
  211. short time to contemplate, Christian Reichelt (2D)
  212. Autumn is coming, Tam Nguyen (2D)
  213. Railla Karnokailen II, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  214. The forest which is strange, Seunguk Woo (2D)
  215. Formula 1, Ralf Kunstmann (2D)
  216. Happy 8 march holiday., Izat Abdraimov (2D)
  217. Nature in Dream, sudeep mukherjee (2D)
  218. Iä! C'thulhu fthag'n Guitar Hero!, Felix Staeps (2D)
  219. Old Temple, Greg Fromenteau (2D)
  220. Archive Faceoff, Karel Fourie (2D)
  221. Race..., Nikolay Popov (2D)
  222. Leviathan, Ryoka Balbrick (2D)
  223. Don't eat cookies before dinner, Ebrahim Karim (2D)
  224. Ze Vincent Van G, eric scala (2D)
  225. Sacred Pilgramage, Daniel Chou (2D)
  226. Baby Dragon, Wilhelm Behr (2D)
  227. mud bug monster, Corrado Ficarelli (2D)
  228. cgsociety :9), Izat Abdraimov (2D)
  229. St. George, Eric Gerhard (2D)
  230. Geisha, Huslen Hotd (2D)
  231. A flame color beast , AnBang Li (2D)
  232. One Last Charge, "Molly" The Car Battery Hair Piece Bitch, Tyson Willert (2D)
  233. WaterTowersLand, hamid karimian (2D)
  234. Bruno Thunder, Jonathan Bolster (2D)
  235. Maxien--In Sight, Rebecca Friedman (2D)
  236. John Locke wants answers, Luis Alfonso González (2D)
  237. The Sentimentality1, Mohsen Masmooei (2D)
  238. Sunspot's leap, Peng Yueh Tan (2D)
  239. Waiting in the Oleander Garden, Lisa Falzon (2D)
  240. Cinderella, Cindy Fröhlich (2D)
  241. Khuiia, Lauren K. Cannon (2D)
  242. Lake, Ron Kreimel (2D)
  243. Gamma O-Seven, Seif Sherif (2D)
  244. Monster_in_the_Mall, Steven De Sykes (2D)
  245. Valley eve., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  246. Skull V1, Alex Rodrigue (2D)
  247. Naughty Robot, Rodny Mella (2D)
  248. A Planetary Survey, Marc Daniel Goecke (2D)
  249. Quarapredator, Michel Victor Oliveira (2D)
  250. Armour Monkey, Justin Harris (2D)

1