View Full Version : Editor's Showcase - 2D



  1. elf girl, han wang (2D)
  2. Catch a vermin!, Anton Ovchinnikov (2D)
  3. n00n://Galactic Overclock, Vittorio Lestat (2D)
  4. marketplace, Stefan Atanasov (2D)
  5. Flying away, Mark Jordan (2D)
  6. Mehanoid (Fat girl), Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  7. 20.000 miles lost, Blaz Porenta (2D)
  8. Fantasy World., chenhx hanxian.chen (2D)
  9. Cute boy, lu wang (2D)
  10. Strange Behaviour Arena, YuChi Yang (2D)
  11. Ghostbusters In the wild West, Evgenyi Dolgopolov (2D)
  12. Death Knight, alexandru sabo (2D)
  13. Anguish Park, Bittler Bernard (2D)
  14. Dream country - speedpainting, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  15. emmigration of pingvins, Niklas Kragh Andersen (2D)
  16. The fifth arrow, Gyula Pozsgay (2D)
  17. Danger Mouse, fernando faria (2D)
  18. The blonde soldier, Paulo Sousa (2D)
  19. Battle Chess, Taras Safonov (2D)
  20. together, zulkifli lee (2D)
  21. Behemoth, Andrew Shaw (2D)
  22. Technomancer, Richard Villeneuve (2D)
  23. Shipwreck, Linda Smith (2D)
  24. Bluebird, Eli Effenberger (2D)
  25. Lady of art, dE Gerardo Gerard (2D)
  26. Warrior princess Angelica Concept art, Chris Goddard (2D)
  27. The Tooth Fairy, fernando faria (2D)
  28. Always Funk, Fabian Schlaga (2D)
  29. The Rats, Harvey Bunda (2D)
  30. The kid and Carlson, Evgenyi Dolgopolov (2D)
  31. Steven & Ze Seagulls, eric scala (2D)
  32. The war rests, tingjing wang (2D)
  33. Breath of fire , Emanuel Dasilva Luz (2D)
  34. Call of the sun., Alexandr Melentiev (2D)
  35. Тhe house of the witch, Maya Bocheva (2D)
  36. Neal Asher's french cover, Marc Simonetti (2D)
  37. A visit to Mother Brain, Wes Louie (2D)
  38. River Bed Settler, James Paick (2D)
  39. Star Wars Paranoid, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  40. Bridge of sighs, Yanina Kucheeva (2D)
  41. Above the Sea of Fog, Egil Paulsen (2D)
  42. Yngvur the Viking, Yngve Martinussen (2D)
  43. Something Horrible, Frank Harmon (2D)
  44. Shodan, Glen Ricardo Luis Federico Fernandez Sardi (2D)
  45. Wasteland, Mike McCain (2D)
  46. LETO: Character design, Cyril TERPENT (2D)
  47. Dana's children, Marc Simonetti (2D)
  48. Pounce, Rowan Dodds (2D)
  49. Am I Beautiful? - collab, Diane Özdamar (2D)
  50. The Red Raid, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  51. Gothic Queen, Mike Krome (2D)
  52. He has a Fox for a Wife, Fiona Meng (2D)
  53. Faeria character designs, Marc Simonetti (2D)
  54. ...Samhain07, Dark Irati..., David Puertas (2D)
  55. The soldier of darkness, Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  56. The Ghost in My Macchine, Vittorio Lestat (2D)
  57. Close up of the mouse, Jeremiah Dapkey (2D)
  58. Its the Trap, Jeremiah Dapkey (2D)
  59. Rattan Clock, yao yin (2D)
  60. Toolshed Escape, Ilari Niitamo (2D)
  61. Ice, Kenny Spicer (2D)
  62. El Banditos, Natasha Egorova (2D)
  63. Death and the Maiden, Jeffrey Simpson (2D)
  64. Crude destiny, Tam Nguyen (2D)
  65. OwLady, yinyin xu (2D)
  66. foggy sea 2, Laima Ceple (2D)
  67. Cutiee...., Parivel Murugesan (2D)
  68. SHRIMP+SCORPION, Yaya Yang (2D)
  69. The panda, Yaya Yang (2D)
  70. Swampbot, Daniel Kitchener (2D)
  71. Spi, Recep Tugcan Pamuk (2D)
  72. Fallen empire, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  73. Freddy vs Jason, Tom Pollock (2D)
  74. Somewhere under the rainbow, Robin Olausson (2D)
  75. Villains, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  76. Mononoke, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  77. A moment of Zen, Tam Nguyen (2D)
  78. Fat Vampire/Ogre/Orc/Thing, Anthony Minto (2D)
  79. Hard days work, Kory Heinzen (2D)
  80. Faisan, Carine Grasset (2D)
  81. "The angels war. The hell.", Mariusz Kozik (2D)
  82. The Barbarian King, Patrick Reilly (2D)
  83. Herald of the Flies, Stephan Royer (2D)
  84. The Valley, Rudolf Herczog (2D)
  85. Lyanna, Marek Hlavaty (2D)
  86. Mars, Alexander Jack (2D)
  87. Alien Discovery, Fabio Caserini (2D)
  88. Hellsing, chao xu guo (2D)
  89. Blue Moon, Inga Nielsen (2D)
  90. A walk in the woods, Kris Eggleston (2D)
  91. Revelation, Nicolas Miroglio (2D)
  92. Flowers, Mikko Jokisalo (2D)
  93. Orc Law Enforcers, Alejandro Gutiérrez Franco (2D)
  94. Monolith, Tomasz Maronski (2D)
  95. The Art Critic, Roger Quinn (2D)
  96. Maxipolis, Ilari Niitamo (2D)
  97. Springsteen, Jason Seiler (2D)
  98. requiem for a dark elf, Marc Simonetti (2D)
  99. death and its brides (the elk king) (NUDITY), Loďc e338 Zimmermann (2D)
  100. Master of weather and water, Lien-Kai Yang (2D)
  101. Team Kat-O to the SKY, jiaxing r (2D)
  102. on Christmas eve :), Stanislav Sichinawa (2D)
  103. Cattle II, Neil Blevins (2D)
  104. The perishing ork, Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  105. sara pezzini the witchblade, Stjepan Šejić (2D)
  106. Lost Civilization, Christian Grajewski (2D)
  107. Void of spirits, Robin Olausson (2D)
  108. The Creation, Jimmy Rimbun (2D)
  109. wanna by my lover?, viwat vichannuwong (2D)
  110. A potrait of Molek Kasa Balili, Nasrul Hakim (2D)
  111. Strange behavior, David Smit (2D)
  112. Maintenance Droid, Guido Kuip (2D)
  113. Firebreather, raluca popan (2D)
  114. VW Roadster, Kenny Spicer (2D)
  115. Mr Snow Bunny, Megan Stringfellow (2D)
  116. Jar of fireflies, Raul Ovejero (2D)
  117. Warrior, Ekateina Li (2D)
  118. The Walk, Chris Roder (2D)
  119. The Holly King, Chris Cole (2D)
  120. Wolverine Sketch, Cole Eastburn Cole Eastburn (2D)
  121. Upper City, James Paick (2D)
  122. Alien Walker, Cole Eastburn Cole Eastburn (2D)
  123. The queen!, zhili zou (2D)
  124. Hot Babe, Tyson Willert (2D)
  125. The Forest, Miguel Castrillo (2D)
  126. Welcoming Party, Mark Shepherd (2D)
  127. Supers' Quandary , Von Caberte (2D)
  128. My Caricature, Marco Patini Furtado (2D)
  129. Shall We Count His Rings?, Cynthia Rimmer (2D)
  130. From the Skies!, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  131. Fatal Beauty City Sunset, Rook Hurst (2D)
  132. Welsh Corgi, Youngkee Ok (2D)
  133. The princess and her servants, Dennis Chan (2D)
  134. Black Canary, Tom Pollock (2D)
  135. a beautiful eidolon, Xiao XiangQi (2D)
  136. Crew deck, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  137. Underwater blues., Waheed Nasir. (2D)
  138. Tian xia dragon, Marc Simonetti (2D)
  139. Back Alley Assault, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  140. Tree of time, Robin Olausson (2D)
  141. Cobra Master, Jessada Sutthi (2D)
  142. Night in Mead Plaza, Fabio Comin (2D)
  143. Monster, Marco Patini Furtado (2D)
  144. angelus character study, Stjepan Šejić (2D)
  145. Moth Diva, Liiga Smilshkalne (2D)
  146. Princesse Lavinia, Valentina R. Colamartino (2D)
  147. Prison, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  148. Santa Claus gift, Cris de Lara (2D)
  149. Brazilian Folklore, Thiago Brayner (2D)
  150. One Death for one Life, Takkaya Leeladechakul (2D)
  151. abandoned church, Eason Liu (2D)
  152. Skull Collector, Guido Kuip (2D)
  153. end of the fall, onur gulfidan (2D)
  154. Chromis: The Origin Revised (nudity), Tiziano Baracchi (2D)
  155. Forbidden Beauty, Mathias Kollros (2D)
  156. JASMINE JADE, kelvin chan (2D)
  157. Wrong cartoon, Nikolay Popov (2D)
  158. Ending it All, Scott Findlay (2D)
  159. Samus Aran Metroid Prime, Reinaldo Quintero (2D)
  160. Machine Flesh: Human Touch (My really late entry), Eric Wilkerson (2D)
  161. Lost City, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  162. Prometheus, Sylvain LORGEOU (2D)
  163. Wish, Sandra Steffensen (2D)
  164. The Erl-King, Kevin Hooker (2D)
  165. Journey Home, Jose Pardo (2D)
  166. Iraq Map, Chris Roder (2D)
  167. O Hai! I has a presents!, Kevin Chin (2D)
  168. Lil' lady BIG GUN, Grzegorz Kurek (2D)
  169. Reign of Fire, Inga Nielsen (2D)
  170. Tenebrae, Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  171. Leapfrog, James Tampa (2D)
  172. BMW M3 - 100% Photoshop drawing, Jeroen Knijff (2D)
  173. Futuristic Flame Armor Concept, Ercin Gunduz (2D)
  174. Girl and deer (Christmas spirit), Yanina Kucheeva (2D)
  175. Self-portrait in caricature mode, Joni Heikkinen (2D)
  176. Ms. Muffett, Vinnie Tartamella (2D)
  177. wrinkle smile, faraz shanyar (2D)
  178. Back to School, Chuck Fultz (2D)
  179. Snowman Vs Santa, Kai Spannuth (2D)
  180. The rat and the elephant, Mathieu Leyssenne (2D)
  181. Arrival, arnaud caubel (2D)
  182. Turning Wishes, Verónica Atanacio (2D)
  183. King of Jungle, Chao he (2D)
  184. STAR, Adrian Smith (2D)
  185. YLF’DESTIN from LIBERTY PRISON comic, Kinsun Loh (2D)
  186. Temple of iron, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  187. Raziel, Vinnie Tartamella (2D)
  188. Tree of Labor, Manu Järvinen (2D)
  189. Sundiata's Daughter, Margaret Nancarrow (2D)
  190. Jane, Stirling Lewis (2D)
  191. Baroness von Niklas, Mircea Vanca (2D)
  192. DOCTOR RED, FENG LI (2D)
  193. Lizardman Concept (Hell Dorado), Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  194. Calling Elvis, Paweł Jońca (2D)
  195. The Final Showdown, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  196. Explorers Of The Valley, Christer Wibert (2D)
  197. Love and hate - this is the keeper, Robin Olausson (2D)
  198. Cabin, Mathieu Leyssenne (2D)
  199. Mirrors Of Twilight, Drazenka Kimpel (2D)
  200. Love of illusion-Illusion of love, Dragos Prioteasa (2D)
  201. fire in the hole, ji tang (2D)
  202. Solipsism, Frank Harmon (2D)
  203. So Sure, Mohammed Al-Yousef (2D)
  204. Waterfall, girl and silence, Alexandra Schastlivaya (2D)
  205. Providence, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  206. Temple of the lost, Scott Kane (2D)
  207. Fire and Ice, Karolina Wegrzyn (2D)
  208. Fairchild, Willem Smit (2D)
  209. The Happy Snowman, Jeremiah Dapkey (2D)
  210. Aftermath, Ferdinand Ladera (2D)
  211. ZE KB, eric scala (2D)
  212. Brady, Ryan Barlin (2D)
  213. Dragonlover, senol ozdemir (2D)
  214. After war, zhuo yu yap (2D)
  215. Angle's Blood, Mohammed Al-Yousef (2D)
  216. Ambush, Nick Harris (2D)
  217. West Tradeing Company , Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  218. never drop your guns lara, Stjepan Šejić (2D)
  219. devil may cry - dante, lee junghoon (2D)
  220. Subway, Ferdinand Ladera (2D)
  221. Dreamscape, Yan Zhou (2D)
  222. Respect, Mark Jordan (2D)
  223. Khirelia painted, Harvey Bunda (2D)
  224. Snoop Dogg, Vincent Altamore (2D)
  225. Amour Infantry - The Future, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  226. Mad fish…… crazy world!, Xueguo Yang (2D)
  227. New Man of Vitruve, eric scala (2D)
  228. Deep within, Emanuel Dasilva Luz (2D)
  229. My prince, Nakai Wen (2D)
  230. Dreamweaver, Drazenka Kimpel (2D)
  231. Doodly Fish, Reb Capper (2D)
  232. Santa's Little helplesses, Marcus Truckel (2D)
  233. Healing Angels, Wojciech ( Voytek ) Nowakowski (2D)
  234. Catsuit in space, Anton Van Dort (2D)
  235. Post War Police, Esmeralda Acosta (2D)
  236. Aura, Mathieu Leyssenne (2D)
  237. The Initiation, Sergey Kozyakov (2D)
  238. The Reluctant Flyboy, Marcus Lim (2D)
  239. Twilight, Nicoletta Palmieri (2D)
  240. The Witch's Bewitch, Omar J Cruz Rubio (2D)
  241. Orc warrior, Jose Cua (2D)
  242. robo mort no:1, volkan aydemir (2D)
  243. The Queen, Jose Cua (2D)
  244. Force of Nature (Character concept), Scott Findlay (2D)
  245. Black&White Jazz Singer, Staton Allen (2D)
  246. Black Cello, Alisa Zaytseva (2D)
  247. The Boros, Dylan Holden (2D)
  248. Window Shopping, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  249. Portrait of Christina, Herbert Grasberger (2D)
  250. The Persian Samurai, asghar ghoncheh pour (2D)

1