View Full Version : Editor's Showcase - 2D



  1. Miners Daughter, Richard Lyons (2D)
  2. Astro Hunter, Leong Wan Kok (2D)
  3. The Kahrau, Wiraga Ida Bagus Gede (2D)
  4. The Hidden Room, Kevin Chin (2D)
  5. Oil Slick, Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  6. Parkur_begin, Anton Ovchinnikov (2D)
  7. See Food, Linda Smith (2D)
  8. Octopus of Time, Yan Liu (2D)
  9. LS-II(Polymorphism 2), Vittorio Lestat (2D)
  10. Ketsune, Uncle Cameleon Natasha Kashkina (2D)
  11. George Bush, Pekka Suopellonmäki (2D)
  12. Dragon's legacy Narlas, Peter Swigut (2D)
  13. Passenger, Jacek Kaczynski (2D)
  14. Say hello to mr hollows, Andrew Blackman (2D)
  15. Wong's Estate/Stranglehold, Tae young Choi (2D)
  16. Grow, Megan Stringfellow (2D)
  17. The hunt is over, Gregory Werner (2D)
  18. Morningtide Serenity, Amir Salehi (2D)
  19. Glee, The Girl of Mistery, Paolo Giandoso (2D)
  20. Super-Heroines, Cris de Lara (2D)
  21. Golden panda, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  22. Corrida :: WOW Fan-Art, Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  23. The Rodent, Saif Ullah khan (2D)
  24. South East Asia, Christoph Werner (2D)
  25. FlyBoy takes time out to reflect on SlugBoy's superior costume, Richard Thomas (2D)
  26. my city, mehdi ahmadvand (2D)
  27. Killer Angel (Special Gift for Gatot), Robet Shi (2D)
  28. Stigmata, Kazimierz Fit (2D)
  29. The Long Way Home (v2.0), Alex Golovchenko Alex Golovchenko (2D)
  30. Law of the shadow modification - Docks Concept, murat korkmaz (2D)
  31. Lux, Rochelle Green (2D)
  32. Alien Friends, Stephan Royer (2D)
  33. Zombie Monkey, John Schwegel (2D)
  34. arthur and the sword, Scott Scott Altmann (2D)
  35. the beast, ghassem farhany (2D)
  36. The Burrow, Scott Findlay (2D)
  37. the Showstopper, neville dsouza (2D)
  38. Follow Your Muse (Mermaid), Carlos Araujo (2D)
  39. Little Red Riding Hood, Jerry Cai (2D)
  40. Batman, Sean Ellery (2D)
  41. Aztec Jungles, Kevin Chin (2D)
  42. ebony slate, John Mastrullo (2D)
  43. Xiu, Konstantin Anufriev (2D)
  44. Sunrider - speedpainting, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  45. Ze Butcher, eric scala (2D)
  46. Raven, Florian Danner (2D)
  47. White Fortress, Au Yeung Chun Hay (2D)
  48. PEARS, Hasan Ali Akhtar (2D)
  49. Strange Ambition, Matt Ellis (2D)
  50. Pirates of the Sewers, Reynaud Jean-Baptiste (2D)
  51. God of Peace, Alex Ruiz (2D)
  52. Duel under the Rain, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  53. Fighting of 2 monks, Konstantin Anufriev (2D)
  54. 5 Gameart pics for Penumbra Black Plague, Danny Antivalidis (2D)
  55. Strange behaviour, Olivier Derouetteau (2D)
  56. Sleep of reason produces nightmares, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  57. Girl Without Hands, Winona Nelson (2D)
  58. Puente de las campanas, Federico Moreno Breser (2D)
  59. Mabel and Bear, Stephen Riggins (2D)
  60. I wanna be Jackie Onassis, Michal Lisowski (2D)
  61. Brave one - speedpainting, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  62. Hotday, Trương Huyền Đức (2D)
  63. The Passageway, Rodrigo A. Branco (2D)
  64. Hero of the world, yuehui Tang (2D)
  65. Game heroes compilation, Alex Rincon (2D)
  66. Squid-Surfing, Al-Haitham Jassar (2D)
  67. Prof. Gilderoy Lockhart, Lu Goykhman (2D)
  68. Fat Girls, yao yin (2D)
  69. At The Master's Feet, Naomi Komisarjevsky (2D)
  70. Firebat-Starcraft chronicles , Israel Breslav (2D)
  71. The Nightfall Miserable Carriage, mohsen masmooei (2D)
  72. Behemoth, Frank Haili (2D)
  73. Drako Sapien IV, Arturo Aguirre (2D)
  74. In the name of a Desire, Peter Swigut (2D)
  75. Giuliani, Pedro Molina (2D)
  76. Ze Don Q, eric scala (2D)
  77. Komodo vs Garuda, Robet Shi (2D)
  78. The house of Shadow, Maya Bocheva (2D)
  79. Fairy Cake, Reb Capper (2D)
  80. The Oven and the Stoker, Harald Oesterle (2D)
  81. green eye, bao fengming (2D)
  82. Aryane II, Fabio Joăo Zimmer (2D)
  83. Afternoon, Trương Huyền Đức (2D)
  84. The Skinner, Marc Simonetti (2D)
  85. Tank, Louie Gomez (2D)
  86. Little black dress, Ekateina Li (2D)
  87. Carve Your Own Destiny, Michael Oswald (2D)
  88. Thirst for Power, Jose Fernando (2D)
  89. Lady of the swamp, Xavier Collette (2D)
  90. Butterfly, Jiao Qiao (2D)
  91. Summoning the Hunter, Joel Furtado (2D)
  92. The Wordtwister, Paolo Giandoso (2D)
  93. Steampunk halo, Mike McCain (2D)
  94. Sirad Nox, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  95. The King of Turanian Turtle, Mohsen Masmooei (2D)
  96. Lost, Kerem Beyit (2D)
  97. the oracle, ivan rabbiosi (2D)
  98. WAITING, Jishu Dev Malakar (2D)
  99. Discovery, Tian Yanbing (2D)
  100. The mean machine : Black Passion, Rahul Bhatli (2D)
  101. Whaddaya mean 'No Brakes'?!!, Andrew Blackman (2D)
  102. Not Another Winning Hand, Ramón Acedo (2D)
  103. have a rest, CORN ZHANG, CORN ZHANG (2D)
  104. Ork commander (steppe), Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  105. bringer of light, eric pira (2D)
  106. 9-Eyed Alien, Michael Dashow (2D)
  107. Touch the sky, Olivier Derouetteau (2D)
  108. The Dump, Maxime Desmettre (2D)
  109. Lesovica, Tomasz Jedruszek (2D)
  110. The Lord of Shadows, Anthony Minto (2D)
  111. 3 Knights, Oziel Leal Salinas (2D)
  112. Area51_Crane Level, TAE YOUNG CHOI (2D)
  113. The Battle of Seraphim-FF7CC fanart, Wu Xi (2D)
  114. Sweetheart, Kevin Chin (2D)
  115. Iceberg 2, Rowan Dodds (2D)
  116. Artist combing his model, Eric Tranchefeux (2D)
  117. concept, Anton Ovchinnikov (2D)
  118. Pit stop, Corrado Ficarelli (2D)
  119. Pardoart's House MD, alfonso pardo (2D)
  120. Autumn fairy, Delice Yong (2D)
  121. Monkey King, Henry Daubrez (2D)
  122. Angela, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  123. Brand New Reno, Natiq Aghayev (2D)
  124. Circus Freak, Sergio Diaz (2D)
  125. A Planet Explored, Jon Bonebrake (2D)
  126. Red--Fox, Terrence Choong (2D)
  127. Command Fleet, Shahrul Nizam Selamat (2D)
  128. I found him.....arrrgghhh!, Richard Lyons (2D)
  129. Refrige-Raider., Alister Lockhart (2D)
  130. The Angry Fighting Fish, Raffy Dematawaran (2D)
  131. Red Flower, yao yin (2D)
  132. Snoop Dogg, Dereck Tobias (2D)
  133. So Fresh, Dereck Tobias (2D)
  134. Double Edges, Thitipon Dicruen (2D)
  135. Death Faery, Xavier Collette (2D)
  136. The Sadly Ring, Xiaochen Fu (2D)
  137. Life, Tim Borisov (2D)
  138. Mermaid, yuehui Tang (2D)
  139. Koigirl, Patrick Bandau (2D)
  140. Eating Rat, Vinicius de Sá Menezes (2D)
  141. Dangle City >>>, Mohsen Masmooei (2D)
  142. The Thinker, Jenny Nordenborg (2D)
  143. REMBRANDT, Gediminas Pranckevičius (2D)
  144. The severe dwarf, Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  145. enchantress, Delice Yong (2D)
  146. Yuffie - Wutai Queen, Řrjan Svendsen (2D)
  147. Oil Cuts, Alex Kelly (2D)
  148. The Great Sage, Yap Kun Rong (2D)
  149. monster, Sébastien Richard (2D)
  150. regard, Joan SAriol Levy (2D)
  151. Belial's Lament, Sean Counley (2D)
  152. Elephant Man, Michael Kutsche (2D)
  153. A handsome boy, zhili zou (2D)
  154. 3 Way Dance, Rowan Dodds (2D)
  155. Strip Show, Sergey Musin (2D)
  156. Fire At Will, Reb Capper (2D)
  157. New toy, Fernando Garcia (2D)
  158. Heybaberiba Styleguide, Malin Grön (2D)
  159. Canova Style (nudity), Valentina R. Colamartino (2D)
  160. Welcome, human, Szymon Urban (2D)
  161. Trimera, Trương Huyền Đức (2D)
  162. Breakin' the snail, Krystal Camprubi (2D)
  163. Spring in Hell, Raul Ovejero (2D)
  164. The soldier, Miguel Castrillo (2D)
  165. FireSpirit, Marc Brunet (2D)
  166. The Archaic Guarder, Yu Qin (2D)
  167. Final Sandwich, Tom Pollock (2D)
  168. Canvas, Habib Feghali (2D)
  169. Yaazhini.....The Portrait., Parivel murugesan (2D)
  170. Duel, Olivier Porcheron (2D)
  171. Fantasy Monster Gathering, Terrence Choong (2D)
  172. Deep in the Woods, Inga Nielsen (2D)
  173. Witch, Alexandr Melentiev (2D)
  174. Pinup with machinegun, Aleksandar Vozarevic (2D)
  175. Battle In The Sky, Robet Shi (2D)
  176. The Tiger and The Butterfly, Rowan Dodds (2D)
  177. Ghost, Luis Alfonso González (2D)
  178. ANGRY PAN!, han wang (2D)
  179. I Wonder, Karisa Phillip (2D)
  180. Sending a Love, SENG HOU WONG (2D)
  181. Preys on, tiejian shen (2D)
  182. Own World, Jericó Santander (2D)
  183. Bounty Hunter, Alexis Alcazar (2D)
  184. SPC vol1, Marek Okon (2D)
  185. Raider concept, Roman Kochnev (2D)
  186. Desert Girl, Kris Eggleston (2D)
  187. Polaris Cover Artwork, Geoffroy Thoorens (2D)
  188. Skyline City, Kyle Kyle (2D)
  189. Dark-dwarf, Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  190. LookOut, Leong Wan Kok (2D)
  191. Brookendeir, Dénes Nagy (2D)
  192. Spiderman, Sean Ellery (2D)
  193. car crash, roger sheng (2D)
  194. Check, jian feng xing (2D)
  195. Fishing challenge, Marco Fantechi (2D)
  196. Klinge (apocalyptic horseman), Patrick Bandau (2D)
  197. Morgul Priestess, Eric Faure-Brac (2D)
  198. werewolf's lord is back!, han wang (2D)
  199. later industry 1, JunDong LEE (2D)
  200. in the forest, Gil Rimmer (2D)
  201. welcome from space, onur gulfidan (2D)
  202. Highland Patrol, Bence Kresz (2D)
  203. Zodiac Master, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  204. Ze New Eve, eric scala (2D)
  205. Mr Crepe, Branko Bistrovic (2D)
  206. Traveling with birds, Salvador Topete (2D)
  207. trip, Jennifer Deicke (2D)
  208. Hanagumori, Diane Özdamar (2D)
  209. Martin for the Market, Jason Seiler (2D)
  210. The Poison Tree, Rochelle Green (2D)
  211. Nest Ground, James Paick (2D)
  212. Dream Under the Northern Lights, Michelle Boulad (2D)
  213. Exoskeleton Execution EX2-1, Konstantin Patrin (2D)
  214. Kommando Klause, Marco Fantechi (2D)
  215. The throne, Rafael Teruel Cáceres (2D)
  216. war, zuolin zhou (2D)
  217. second anghish, Bittler Bernard (2D)
  218. elf girl, han wang (2D)
  219. Catch a vermin!, Anton Ovchinnikov (2D)
  220. n00n://Galactic Overclock, Vittorio Lestat (2D)
  221. marketplace, Stefan Atanasov (2D)
  222. Flying away, Mark Jordan (2D)
  223. Mehanoid (Fat girl), Sergey Pleshkov (2D)
  224. 20.000 miles lost, Blaz Porenta (2D)
  225. Fantasy World., chenhx hanxian.chen (2D)
  226. Cute boy, lu wang (2D)
  227. Strange Behaviour Arena, YuChi Yang (2D)
  228. Ghostbusters In the wild West, Evgenyi Dolgopolov (2D)
  229. Death Knight, alexandru sabo (2D)
  230. Anguish Park, Bittler Bernard (2D)
  231. Dream country - speedpainting, Kirsi Salonen (2D)
  232. emmigration of pingvins, Niklas Kragh Andersen (2D)
  233. The fifth arrow, Gyula Pozsgay (2D)
  234. Danger Mouse, fernando faria (2D)
  235. The blonde soldier, Paulo Sousa (2D)
  236. Battle Chess, Taras Safonov (2D)
  237. together, zulkifli lee (2D)
  238. Behemoth, Andrew Shaw (2D)
  239. Technomancer, Richard Villeneuve (2D)
  240. Shipwreck, Linda Smith (2D)
  241. Bluebird, Eli Effenberger (2D)
  242. Lady of art, dE Gerardo Gerard (2D)
  243. Warrior princess Angelica Concept art, Chris Goddard (2D)
  244. The Tooth Fairy, fernando faria (2D)
  245. Always Funk, Fabian Schlaga (2D)
  246. The Rats, Harvey Bunda (2D)
  247. The kid and Carlson, Evgenyi Dolgopolov (2D)
  248. Steven & Ze Seagulls, eric scala (2D)
  249. The war rests, tingjing wang (2D)
  250. Breath of fire , Emanuel Dasilva Luz (2D)

1