PDA

View Full Version : silo... fill hole?


crgowo
10-27-2003, 02:52 AM
How do you fill a hole with silo.
i deleted a polygon by accident instead of the edge and it created a hole. How do i close the hole now. i dont see a bridge or fill hole option. thanks

Mechis
10-27-2003, 05:09 AM
Select the four points around the hole in a clockwise order and hit p. Check your normals too. You may need to flip it.

crgowo
10-27-2003, 01:20 PM
ok thanks.

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.