PDA

View Full Version : zbrush autoload tool


turtlemaster
05-18-2011, 10:46 PM
you know how you click a tool in zbrush (not load tool) and it has default tools like sphere, cube, etc, and the 2.5 d brushes...
how do I save a custom tool I made so that it is always there when I start up zbrush?

Dare-o
05-19-2011, 06:43 AM
Save your files in C:\Program Files\Pixologic\ZBrush\ZProjects for your project to appear in the lightbox.

turtlemaster
05-19-2011, 08:03 PM
I suppose I wasn't clear enough. I'm attaching a pic of what I'm looking for. I want the tool to be loaded as one of the default tools/brushes.

turtlemaster
05-19-2011, 08:06 PM
why isn't the pic uploading?! >:O

http://area.autodesk.com/userdata/forum/z/zbrushtool.png

CGTalk Moderation
05-19-2011, 08:06 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.