PDA

View Full Version : Auto get selected


nickyliu
02-24-2011, 05:06 AM
Hi everybody,

I search around but can't solve that. I'm writing a mel to display my custom value stored in my objects in the GUI. So I need to get the current selection without the user pressing any button.

I haven't done that before. Anyone did that ?

Thanks

ginodauri
02-24-2011, 06:00 AM
ScriptJob maybe.

nickyliu
02-25-2011, 02:41 AM
Oh, i got it, nice. :love:

CGTalk Moderation
02-25-2011, 02:41 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.