PDA

View Full Version : Shake on 17" G4 iMac


dfusion
10-19-2003, 12:48 AM
Does anyone see any problems with running Shake on a 17" iMac? It has that odd resolution 1440x900, but I'm not sure if that would effect the usability of the program.

I'm not ready to throw down for a G5 and there are some good deals out there on used 1Gz 17" iMac machines. Much cheaper than buying the tower and monitor.

thx
-d

CLAW
10-20-2003, 04:10 PM
no, you can run it in lower resolutions and it still works pretty good:)

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 09:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.