PDA

View Full Version : Cannot find procedure "currentTimeValues"


Horganovski
02-03-2011, 03:08 PM
Hi Folks,

I like to use the 'k' hotkey to scrub the timeline when my mouse is over the Graph editor or Dopesheet. The scrubbing command seems to work ok, but while using it I get the error message //Error : line 1 :'Cannot find procedure "currentTimeValues'.

This seems to pop up randomly, and is a bit of a nuisance while animating. Is there a bug in the scrubbing script possibly ? Not sure how to go about even finding it as I don't know the name of the procedure. As I said, it actually seems to work ok, but having that error popping up all the time is a little distracting while working.

If I have the mouse over the viewport when scrubbing I get a variation on the error message -
//Error : line 1 :'Cannot find procedure "modelCurrentTimeValues'.

Short of hiding the status line, is there some way I can fix this?

(Maya 2011, Subscription Advantage updates installed, so 2011.5, on 64 bit OS).

Any ideas appreciated.

Cheers,
Brian

CGTalk Moderation
02-03-2011, 03:08 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.