PDA

View Full Version : clamping control in box


mccollom73
01-24-2011, 12:31 AM
I feel like a noob asking this, but I am trying to clamp a control inside a box curve. Just like the Osipa style facial rig. I know im doing something wrong here.

control.translateX = clamp (0, 5, box.translateX)

What am I doing wrong?

Thank you,
Josh

gmask
01-31-2011, 09:05 PM
Hmm.. I dunno I got that to work what happens when you do it?

CGTalk Moderation
01-31-2011, 09:05 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.