PDA

View Full Version : [SCRIPT] Render/Load Icon broken


tcastudios
12-22-2010, 10:30 PM
I can't make icons for COFFEE scripts (Python scripts works)
nor by "Render Icon" or "Load Icon..."

If my memory is correct I've had this before in an earlier Cinema version.
R10 or R11 something.

This is R12.032 OSX

Cheers
Lennart

HolgerBiebrach
12-23-2010, 10:46 AM
I can't make icons for COFFEE scripts (Python scripts works)
nor by "Render Icon" or "Load Icon..."

If my memory is correct I've had this before in an earlier Cinema version.
R10 or R11 something.

This is R12.032 OSX

Cheers
Lennart

Hi Lennart,
yes indeed. Cant Render Icons with R12 as well. Loading works for me. Funny is that if you put your rendersettings to Softwarerender it works as well. Huhhh but the icons are ugly with softwarerender.
I will write a report to maxon.
cheers, Holger

CGTalk Moderation
12-23-2010, 10:46 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.