PDA

View Full Version : Running an MCR in a MZP


thatoneguy
11-20-2010, 02:18 AM
Is it possible to get the same behavior as dragging and dropping an MCR into Max from an MZP? Aka installing it to the macroscript list for toolbars etc?

LoneRobot
11-20-2010, 10:43 AM
Hi Gavin,

I think there's a way of putting a text file called mzp.run into the zip file that you can put all of your copy install stuff into it and run a script via the include method at the end. I havent used MZP for a while now, I think if you look at PEN's site he still has some scripts that do this.

CGTalk Moderation
11-20-2010, 10:43 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.