PDA

View Full Version : how to add render element by maxscript


singyin
11-17-2010, 07:09 AM
i want to add max render elements through scripts, can anyone give me a simple example?

Panze
11-17-2010, 08:03 AM
try searching "RenderElementMgr" from MAXAScript Reference that should get you started. :)

CGTalk Moderation
11-17-2010, 08:03 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.