PDA

View Full Version : PostRender script - problem with "max quick render()"


NahuelL
11-14-2010, 03:09 PM
Hey guys,

I'm having a problem with PostRender script.

I have this:

rendStart=50
rendEnd=100
max quick render()


For some reason "max quick render()" doesn't work. RendStart and RendEnd work.

Any ideas why this is happening?

Thanks
Nahuel

denisT
11-14-2010, 05:17 PM
I have this:

rendStart=50
rendEnd=100
max quick render()

For some reason "max quick render()" doesn't work.


check that "Time Output" set to Range. (max command for quick render is max quick render)

NahuelL
11-14-2010, 05:30 PM
Yes, "Time Output" is set to range. It doesn't work with "max quick render"either (without "()").

CGTalk Moderation
11-14-2010, 05:30 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.